අඩෝ ඇයි බං කෙල්ලෝ මෙහෙම. මුං සමාජයට මුහුණ දෙන්න ඕනේ නැද්ද ???

kandahar

Well-known member
  • Mar 19, 2011
    13,430
    17,410
    113
    කරුම ජීවිත බන්. මම දන්නෙ නෑ උඹේ වයස කීයද කියලා. උඹ 80-90 ගනන් වල එකෙක්නම් ඒ කාලේ බහුතර ගෑනුයි දැන් ඉන්න බහුතර උනුයි බලපන්කො වෙනස. ඕක කොහොම වෙනස් වෙයිද ඉස්සරහට 😕
    ඒ කාලෙ උනුත් කරා එලිපිට නොකිව්වට
     

    Chimpanzee Putha

    Well-known member
  • Mar 31, 2023
    7,692
    15,040
    113
    Milagiriya
    ඔව්, SL netball team එකේ ඉඳන් ම අල්ලන්න පුරුදු වෙලා. ඉහල ට ආවා. Hemas එකේ top tallent එවුන්ට කෙලවල, ඒකි step down වුණා. දැන් ඉන්දියාවේ එකෙක්‌ දාල තියෙන්නේ.
    ඉන්දියාවේ එකෙක්? A/L විතරයි දන්න තරමින් මෙයාගේ කාලයක් යනකම් සුදුසුකමක් කියන්න තිබිලා තියෙන්නේ කියවනවා නේද, පස්සේනම් කම්පැනි එකෙන්ම ඉගෙනගන්න උදවු කරලා තියෙනවා කියනවා 🤷🏽‍♂️
     
    • Like
    • Wow
    Reactions: kinkon and Mr.dark

    A.L.I.E.N

    Well-known member
  • Dec 9, 2018
    564
    547
    93
    8
    Andromeda I
    What does that mean? Should i accept these kind of people just because im a lib? Dude being a lib doesn't mean that i have to accept unappropriative behaviors?? Please learn the liberalism clearly


    දකුණෙ පොන්නයෙක්ද එ්😂😂
    ------ Post added on Jul 6, 2025 at 9:25 AM
    The point is, being a lib means being able to empathize with socially underprivileged groups and recognizing how systemic issues keep them oppressed. The tone you’ve used when speaking about people at certain intersections such as women and the poor is not something I’d expect from someone who identifies as lib.
     

    Mr.dark

    Well-known member
  • Jun 2, 2022
    4,480
    6,350
    113
    The point is, being a lib means being able to empathize with socially underprivileged groups and recognizing how systemic issues keep them oppressed. The tone you’ve used when speaking about people at certain intersections such as women and the poor is not something I’d expect from someone who identifies as lib.
    I'm not* looking down on poors and women. But this woman lets her to be fetishized and encouraging people who fetishize women.
    Beling liberal doesn't have to be accepting everything women and poors do. They also have unpleasant behaviors. I dont accept anyone having these type of behaviors. No matter whether woman or a man
    Also rich or poor
     
    Last edited:

    Tramadol

    Well-known member
  • Jul 20, 2014
    14,036
    8,370
    113
    Kotahena
    මෙවා බං ලොකුවට judge කරගෙන haminate වෙන එවුන් ගෙන් මුන්ට වැඩක් නැහැ.
    උං judge karana එවුන් ට වඩා ආතල් එකේ ජීවත් වෙනව
     

    UbeThaththa

    Well-known member
  • Apr 15, 2025
    3,947
    5,196
    113
    ආතක් පාතක් නැති උන් හැදුනම ඔහොම තමයි
     

    honesty

    Well-known member
  • May 2, 2015
    2,488
    4,678
    113
    ඔව්, SL netball team එකේ ඉඳන් ම අල්ලන්න පුරුදු වෙලා. ඉහල ට ආවා. Hemas එකේ top tallent එවුන්ට කෙලවල, ඒකි step down වුණා. දැන් ඉන්දියාවේ එකෙක්‌ දාල තියෙන්නේ.
    what went wrong with her?? eki kiyana de ahuwe nadda company eun?
    however she is sexy..
     

    Mr.dark

    Well-known member
  • Jun 2, 2022
    4,480
    6,350
    113
    The point is, being a lib means being able to empathize with socially underprivileged groups and recognizing how systemic issues keep them oppressed. The tone you’ve used when speaking about people at certain intersections such as women and the poor is not something I’d expect from someone who identifies as lib.
    I have missed a word. Recorrected it. 😪