ක්වඩ්කොප්ටර් බිස්නස් , හෙල්ප් එකක්

DragonD

Well-known member
  • Nov 26, 2008
    3,508
    1,540
    113
    37.235065, -115.811117
    ක්වඩ්කොප්ටර් බිස්නස් , හෙල්ප් එකක්



    Screen-shot-2012-09-26-at-6.26.42-AM-e1348666095822.png


    මෙහෙමයි සීන්ස් එක
    ක්වඩ්කොප්ටර් බිස්නස් එකක් පටන් ගන්න ඉන්නවා අපි
    එක පාරක් ක්වඩ්කොප්ටර් එකක් ගෙන්නල හොඳට ඇදගෙන නෑව මම, කැම් එකක් තියෙන එකක්
    ඩිෆෙන්ස් එකෙන් අවසර අරන්, ඉම්පොර්ට් ඇන්ඩ් එක්ස්පෝට් එකෙන් අවසරත් අරන් එපා උනා අන්තිමට ක්වඩ්කොප්ටර්

    දැන් ක්වඩ්කොප්ටර් වලට තියෙන මාකට් එකත් එක්ක වැඩේ ටිකක් හොඳයි වගේ
    හැබැයි අලුත් නීති ටික නිසා කිලෝ එකට අඩු කැම් නැති එව විතරයි ලයිශන් අරන් දඟලන්න ඕනි නැත්තෙ

    හරි දැන් මේකයි මට දැනගන්න ඕනි
    මෙහෙම ඉම්පොර්ට් බිස්නස් එකක් පටන් ගන්නකොට, මම ගන්න ඕනි ලයිශන්, අවසර මොනවද, මේ ගැන දැනගනන් නම්බර් එකක් තියෙද?
    ඉක්මන් එකේ සහ කොටුවෙ තියෙන එවට වඩා හොඳ ඩිව් කිට් විදිහට තමා වැඩේ කරන්න ඉන්නෙ
    මට මේ ගැන ඉන්ෆෝ ගන්න තැනක් හෝ දන්න කෙනෙක් පොඩි හෙල්ප් එකක් දෙනවද? තෑන්ක්ස්​
     

    Dinushasankalpa

    Well-known member
  • Feb 7, 2009
    56,439
    4,158
    113
    කඩවත
    අවශ්‍ය කරන ද්‍රව්‍ය..
    4.gif

    1. කොලයක්
    2. පෑනක්.
    3. ඉදගන්නට පුටුවක්.
    4. විනාඩි 10ක විතර කෝල් එකක් ගන්න පුලුවං සල්ලි තියෙන දුරකථනයක්.
    5. ඔබේ වටිනා කාලයෙන් විනාඩි 15ක්.
    කරන ආකාරය...:rofl:


    කරුණාකර 1919 අමතා රාජ්‍ය තොරතුරු කේන්ද්‍රයට කථා කොට.. ඔබේ ගැටළුව ඉදිරිපත් කර අවශ්‍ය විස්තර පැහැදිලිව ලියා ගන්න. :P
     

    DragonD

    Well-known member
  • Nov 26, 2008
    3,508
    1,540
    113
    37.235065, -115.811117

    thanks

    cam1 nethi less than 1kg ewa kawda ban ganne :angry:

    mata syma x5hw ekak genath diyanko :)

    langadima genat dennam
    :)

    bump matat ekak ganna one
    cam nati huchaku nam wadak na

    langadima genawa

    අවශ්‍ය කරන ද්‍රව්‍ය..
    4.gif

    1. කොලයක්
    2. පෑනක්.
    3. ඉදගන්නට පුටුවක්.
    4. විනාඩි 10ක විතර කෝල් එකක් ගන්න පුලුවං සල්ලි තියෙන දුරකථනයක්.
    5. ඔබේ වටිනා කාලයෙන් විනාඩි 15ක්.
    කරන ආකාරය...:rofl:


    කරුණාකර 1919 අමතා රාජ්‍ය තොරතුරු කේන්ද්‍රයට කථා කොට.. ඔබේ ගැටළුව ඉදිරිපත් කර අවශ්‍ය විස්තර පැහැදිලිව ලියා ගන්න. :P

    un dannawa edda appa
    man gannat hadala gatte na man den aran balannam ehenam
    :eek:
     

    DragonD

    Well-known member
  • Nov 26, 2008
    3,508
    1,540
    113
    37.235065, -115.811117
    අවශ්‍ය කරන ද්‍රව්‍ය..
    4.gif

    1. කොලයක්
    2. පෑනක්.
    3. ඉදගන්නට පුටුවක්.
    4. විනාඩි 10ක විතර කෝල් එකක් ගන්න පුලුවං සල්ලි තියෙන දුරකථනයක්.
    5. ඔබේ වටිනා කාලයෙන් විනාඩි 15ක්.
    කරන ආකාරය...:rofl:


    කරුණාකර 1919 අමතා රාජ්‍ය තොරතුරු කේන්ද්‍රයට කථා කොට.. ඔබේ ගැටළුව ඉදිරිපත් කර අවශ්‍ය විස්තර පැහැදිලිව ලියා ගන්න. :P

    විස්වාස කරහන් මචන් එකට ගත්තම එහාට මෙහාට කෝල් 3කට වගේ දැම්ම එක්කෙනෙක් වත් දන්නෙ නෑ ඒ ගැන විස්තර අන්ටිමට කිව්ව ආකශක අමාත්යන්ශයෙන් අහල බලල අවසරක් ගත්තොත් සලකා බලන්නම්ලු..ලොල්..සමාගමක් විදිහට රෙජිස්ටර් වීමෙන් පස්සෙ, ඒගැන තව අහනකොට ඒ ගැනත් දන්නෙ නෑ අපිට විස්තර නෑ ගගා කියනව, හරි ශෝයි
     

    Dinushasankalpa

    Well-known member
  • Feb 7, 2009
    56,439
    4,158
    113
    කඩවත
    විස්වාස කරහන් මචන් එකට ගත්තම එහාට මෙහාට කෝල් 3කට වගේ දැම්ම එක්කෙනෙක් වත් දන්නෙ නෑ ඒ ගැන විස්තර අන්ටිමට කිව්ව ආකශක අමාත්යන්ශයෙන් අහල බලල අවසරක් ගත්තොත් සලකා බලන්නම්ලු..ලොල්..සමාගමක් විදිහට රෙජිස්ටර් වීමෙන් පස්සෙ, ඒගැන තව අහනකොට ඒ ගැනත් දන්නෙ නෑ අපිට විස්තර නෑ ගගා කියනව, හරි ශෝයි
    :rofl:
    6. 1990 අමතා ගිලන්රථ සහය පතන්න

    යකෝ උං කියන්නේ උං ඔක්කොම දන්නවා කියලා නේ බං... :sorry:

    මේ FB එකේ Online help පේජ් ඒකේ ඕක අහපංකො... උත්තරයක් ලැබෙයි :)
     

    FFAlpha

    Well-known member
  • Jan 11, 2017
    933
    658
    113


    Screen-shot-2012-09-26-at-6.26.42-AM-e1348666095822.png


    මෙහෙමයි සීන්ස් එක
    ක්වඩ්කොප්ටර් බිස්නස් එකක් පටන් ගන්න ඉන්නවා අපි
    එක පාරක් ක්වඩ්කොප්ටර් එකක් ගෙන්නල හොඳට ඇදගෙන නෑව මම, කැම් එකක් තියෙන එකක්
    ඩිෆෙන්ස් එකෙන් අවසර අරන්, ඉම්පොර්ට් ඇන්ඩ් එක්ස්පෝට් එකෙන් අවසරත් අරන් එපා උනා අන්තිමට ක්වඩ්කොප්ටර්

    දැන් ක්වඩ්කොප්ටර් වලට තියෙන මාකට් එකත් එක්ක වැඩේ ටිකක් හොඳයි වගේ
    හැබැයි අලුත් නීති ටික නිසා කිලෝ එකට අඩු කැම් නැති එව විතරයි ලයිශන් අරන් දඟලන්න ඕනි නැත්තෙ

    හරි දැන් මේකයි මට දැනගන්න ඕනි
    මෙහෙම ඉම්පොර්ට් බිස්නස් එකක් පටන් ගන්නකොට, මම ගන්න ඕනි ලයිශන්, අවසර මොනවද, මේ ගැන දැනගනන් නම්බර් එකක් තියෙද?
    ඉක්මන් එකේ සහ කොටුවෙ තියෙන එවට වඩා හොඳ ඩිව් කිට් විදිහට තමා වැඩේ කරන්න ඉන්නෙ
    මට මේ ගැන ඉන්ෆෝ ගන්න තැනක් හෝ දන්න කෙනෙක් පොඩි හෙල්ප් එකක් දෙනවද? තෑන්ක්ස්​


    Hi guys
    You might be well aware of what I’m going to share with you now. Anyway please find below information pertaining to RC equipment (Radios and models) import procedure to Sri Lanka
    For RC ground vehicle (RC trucks, cars and boats) enthusiasts, there is no big hardship when importing their RC models and radios since the output power of those model radios are below 20 dBm (100 mW)
    They will be required to pay adequate custom duty which is 5% to 10% for the particular item package and sometimes will be asked to obtain license from TRC- spectrum license division – Elvitigala mawatha, Colombo 05 and then your item will be released.
    However for the RC air craft enthusiasts, the story is little bit different due to some misbehavior that has been conducted by few people during past 5 years. According to ministry of defense, we have to register our drones and air crafts with them like we register our vehicles. Otherwise if your drone or plane go and land on someone’s place or if someone complains about it for unauthorized video recording, you drone or plane will be taken in to the governments’ custody for public convenience and safety.
    There is no difficulty of importing air transmitters if you obtain prior license from ministry of defense. You need to visit Technical division with following documents
    • Your NIC copy
    • Transmitter manual
    • Specification sheet which shows it’s power in dBm or mW
    • Performa invoice from your supplier
    It will take maximum of 14 days to obtain the approval and when you have that certificate with you at the time of clearing the package at central mail exchange, the custom officers will release the item after getting a small custom duty
    Also this approval could be obtained by TRC license division after submitting above documents if the transmitter is less than in allowed maximum power output which is 23 dBm or 200mW
    Please find below air transmitters which are having around 100mW but still enough for flying your drone or plane
    • WFLY WFT09SII - http://en.wflysz.com/goods/detail/58.htm
    • Radioink AT9 - http://radiolink.com.cn/doce/product-detail-89.html
    • Jeti DS-16 - http://www.jetimodel.com/…/kat…/Transmitters/@produkt/DS-16/
    Also when importing drones and aircrafts, there is a clear guide line PDF (updated on 10th January 2017) published in civil aviation authority web site. Please follow below link and download it for more detailed info prior ordering your RC drones and planes.
    http://www.caa.lk/…/st…/pdf/implementing_standards/sn053.pdf
    It is our duty to adhere to the rules and regulations of this country while enjoying our RC hobby. Please use your RC equipment responsibly. Then we will not have any difficulty of importing and playing with them

    Source : - https://www.facebook.com/groups/131764143622011/
     
    • Like
    Reactions: The_Killer

    The_Killer

    Well-known member
  • Jan 20, 2014
    11,053
    2,201
    113
    WA, Straya 🇦🇺🦘
    www.elakiri.com
    Hi guys
    You might be well aware of what I’m going to share with you now. Anyway please find below information pertaining to RC equipment (Radios and models) import procedure to Sri Lanka
    For RC ground vehicle (RC trucks, cars and boats) enthusiasts, there is no big hardship when importing their RC models and radios since the output power of those model radios are below 20 dBm (100 mW)
    They will be required to pay adequate custom duty which is 5% to 10% for the particular item package and sometimes will be asked to obtain license from TRC- spectrum license division – Elvitigala mawatha, Colombo 05 and then your item will be released.
    However for the RC air craft enthusiasts, the story is little bit different due to some misbehavior that has been conducted by few people during past 5 years. According to ministry of defense, we have to register our drones and air crafts with them like we register our vehicles. Otherwise if your drone or plane go and land on someone’s place or if someone complains about it for unauthorized video recording, you drone or plane will be taken in to the governments’ custody for public convenience and safety.
    There is no difficulty of importing air transmitters if you obtain prior license from ministry of defense. You need to visit Technical division with following documents
    • Your NIC copy
    • Transmitter manual
    • Specification sheet which shows it’s power in dBm or mW
    • Performa invoice from your supplier
    It will take maximum of 14 days to obtain the approval and when you have that certificate with you at the time of clearing the package at central mail exchange, the custom officers will release the item after getting a small custom duty
    Also this approval could be obtained by TRC license division after submitting above documents if the transmitter is less than in allowed maximum power output which is 23 dBm or 200mW
    Please find below air transmitters which are having around 100mW but still enough for flying your drone or plane
    • WFLY WFT09SII - http://en.wflysz.com/goods/detail/58.htm
    • Radioink AT9 - http://radiolink.com.cn/doce/product-detail-89.html
    • Jeti DS-16 - http://www.jetimodel.com/…/kat…/Transmitters/@produkt/DS-16/
    Also when importing drones and aircrafts, there is a clear guide line PDF (updated on 10th January 2017) published in civil aviation authority web site. Please follow below link and download it for more detailed info prior ordering your RC drones and planes.
    http://www.caa.lk/…/st…/pdf/implementing_standards/sn053.pdf
    It is our duty to adhere to the rules and regulations of this country while enjoying our RC hobby. Please use your RC equipment responsibly. Then we will not have any difficulty of importing and playing with them

    Source : - https://www.facebook.com/groups/131764143622011/

    ++7
     
    • Like
    Reactions: sidathsaumya
    May 7, 2016
    12,338
    1,004
    0
    තොප්පිගල
    මචන් මටත් ඕක හිතුනු දෙයක්සතුටුයි උඹ පටන්ගන්න යන එක
    වැඩේ තියෙන්නේ අර කිව්වා නීති සෙට් එක තම

    මචන් මේ වීඩියෝ එක බලහන්
    එළකිරි එකෙන්ම ක්රපු වීඩියෝ එකක්

     

    samee2100

    Member
    Mar 11, 2010
    154
    19
    0
    මචන් ශ්‍රී ලංකා ආනයන අපනයන මණ්ඩලයට කතා කරලා හෝ ගිහින් උඹට විස්තර දැනගන්න පුළුවන් නේද. නවම් මාවතේ ඉස්සර නම් තිබ්බේ තැන.එතනින් උඹට ව්‍යාපාරය පටන් ගන්න ඕන විස්තර සේරම දැනගන්න පුළුවන්.
     

    DragonD

    Well-known member
  • Nov 26, 2008
    3,508
    1,540
    113
    37.235065, -115.811117
    :rofl:
    6. 1990 අමතා ගිලන්රථ සහය පතන්න

    යකෝ උං කියන්නේ උං ඔක්කොම දන්නවා කියලා නේ බං... :sorry:

    මේ FB එකේ Online help පේජ් ඒකේ ඕක අහපංකො... උත්තරයක් ලැබෙයි :)

    ekata daanna oni
    thanks


    thanks

    Hi guys
    You might be well aware of what I’m going to share with you now. Anyway please find below information pertaining to RC equipment (Radios and models) import procedure to Sri Lanka
    For RC ground vehicle (RC trucks, cars and boats) enthusiasts, there is no big hardship when importing their RC models and radios since the output power of those model radios are below 20 dBm (100 mW)
    They will be required to pay adequate custom duty which is 5% to 10% for the particular item package and sometimes will be asked to obtain license from TRC- spectrum license division – Elvitigala mawatha, Colombo 05 and then your item will be released.
    However for the RC air craft enthusiasts, the story is little bit different due to some misbehavior that has been conducted by few people during past 5 years. According to ministry of defense, we have to register our drones and air crafts with them like we register our vehicles. Otherwise if your drone or plane go and land on someone’s place or if someone complains about it for unauthorized video recording, you drone or plane will be taken in to the governments’ custody for public convenience and safety.
    There is no difficulty of importing air transmitters if you obtain prior license from ministry of defense. You need to visit Technical division with following documents
    • Your NIC copy
    • Transmitter manual
    • Specification sheet which shows it’s power in dBm or mW
    • Performa invoice from your supplier
    It will take maximum of 14 days to obtain the approval and when you have that certificate with you at the time of clearing the package at central mail exchange, the custom officers will release the item after getting a small custom duty
    Also this approval could be obtained by TRC license division after submitting above documents if the transmitter is less than in allowed maximum power output which is 23 dBm or 200mW
    Please find below air transmitters which are having around 100mW but still enough for flying your drone or plane
    • WFLY WFT09SII - http://en.wflysz.com/goods/detail/58.htm
    • Radioink AT9 - http://radiolink.com.cn/doce/product-detail-89.html
    • Jeti DS-16 - http://www.jetimodel.com/…/kat…/Transmitters/@produkt/DS-16/
    Also when importing drones and aircrafts, there is a clear guide line PDF (updated on 10th January 2017) published in civil aviation authority web site. Please follow below link and download it for more detailed info prior ordering your RC drones and planes.
    http://www.caa.lk/…/st…/pdf/implementing_standards/sn053.pdf
    It is our duty to adhere to the rules and regulations of this country while enjoying our RC hobby. Please use your RC equipment responsibly. Then we will not have any difficulty of importing and playing with them

    Source : - https://www.facebook.com/groups/131764143622011/

    ade godak thanks bro


    thanks


    thanks


    thanks

    Udata umba dinen dinama diunu wena oone.

    thanks ayya
    same to u

    මචන් මටත් ඕක හිතුනු දෙයක්සතුටුයි උඹ පටන්ගන්න යන එක
    වැඩේ තියෙන්නේ අර කිව්වා නීති සෙට් එක තම

    මචන් මේ වීඩියෝ එක බලහන්
    එළකිරි එකෙන්ම ක්රපු වීඩියෝ එකක්


    man oka baluwa bro
    thanks honde



    thanks


    thanks


    thanks


    thanks


    thanks


    thanks

    මචන් ශ්‍රී ලංකා ආනයන අපනයන මණ්ඩලයට කතා කරලා හෝ ගිහින් උඹට විස්තර දැනගන්න පුළුවන් නේද. නවම් මාවතේ ඉස්සර නම් තිබ්බේ තැන.එතනින් උඹට ව්‍යාපාරය පටන් ගන්න ඕන විස්තර සේරම දැනගන්න පුළුවන්.

    man call kalama mchn etenta
    thanks



    thanks

    Oya ekekgewath respect balanna one na. parts gennala hadapan bro. Palweni eka mn gannawa.25000ka wage racing quadcopter ekak mata ona.

    set karala dennam sure


    thanks


    thanks
     

    pradeeplk1025

    Well-known member
  • May 23, 2007
    7,539
    3,642
    113
    I had this same idea. But it would cost arm and a leg if bulk stock stopped for inspection and taxes by SL customes. Also, drone without a camera is pretty useless (at least for me).

    I was able to import a drone with camera and had no issues by then (few months ago). It has a camera and weigh less than 1kg. Anyways, SL customes should let people to import drones with specific amount of tax. Its buyers responsibility to get the license to fly it. Importer shouldn't need a license as he's not going to fly every drone he import by himself.

    Good luck!