තයිලන්ඩ් වීසා ( වීසා ගැන දන්න අය උදවු )

ranga 86

Active member
  • Jun 3, 2017
    340
    91
    28
    තයිලන්ඩ් වීසා ( වීසා ගැන දන්න අය උදවු )

    මෙහෙමයි කොල්ලනේ ..
    මම මේ මාසේ අන්තිමේ ජපන් ඉදල ලංකාවට එනවා .
    තායිලන්ඩ් හරහා එන්නේ .
    පැය 5 ක් ට්‍රාන්සිට් එක . මට ඒ අතරේ රට ඇතුලට ( තායිලන්තය ඇතුලට ) යන්න පුළුවන් ද ?
    බැරි නම් කොහොමද හදා ගන්නේ ?
    මේ පැය 5 එයාපෝර්ට් එකේ එන්නේ නැතිව මට පැය දෙක තුනක් එලියට ගිහිල්ල පොඩ්ඩක් එන්නයි ඕනේ .
    උදවු කරපල්ලා කෝ දන්න අය .
    ට්‍රාන්සිට් වල රටවල් ඇතුලට යන්න පුළුවන් ද ඇත්තටම
    හෙල්ප් එකක් දියල්ල :(
     
    • Like
    Reactions: imhotep

    ranga 86

    Active member
  • Jun 3, 2017
    340
    91
    28
    Aththa kiyapan, uba thayi massage ekak ekka happy ending ekak ganna neda oya hadanney?

    ඔව් බන් ඇත්තම කියනව නම් අවශ්‍යතාවය ඒක .
    කොහොමද කරගන්නේ කියලා තේරෙන්නේ නෑ බන් .
    උදවු කරන එකෙක් ට ආත්ම ගානකට බඩු ගහන්න / සැප ගන්න ලැබේවා . !!! :):):)
     

    Rosantha

    Well-known member
  • Aug 10, 2008
    5,922
    430
    113
    Tuscany
    ඔව් බන් ඇත්තම කියනව නම් අවශ්‍යතාවය ඒක .
    කොහොමද කරගන්නේ කියලා තේරෙන්නේ නෑ බන් .
    උදවු කරන එකෙක් ට ආත්ම ගානකට බඩු ගහන්න / සැප ගන්න ලැබේවා . !!! :):):)

    bump ekak dana ekektath ewdihatama partahna karpn:cool:
     

    Emios

    Well-known member
  • Dec 10, 2009
    75,639
    67,991
    113
    5 hours is not enough to do anything.Better to stay at the airport.Play PUBG.With the traffic and all you might miss the flight.
     

    imhotep

    Well-known member
  • Mar 29, 2017
    14,872
    8
    35,480
    113
    5 hours is not enough anyway. If you are travelling on a SL passport you cannot get outside without a visa. I met several last December en route to SriLanka from Japan (SriLankans) who were in transit for 10 hours. They said they couldn't get out because of visa restrictions.
     
    • Like
    Reactions: ranga 86

    Emios

    Well-known member
  • Dec 10, 2009
    75,639
    67,991
    113
    Also you'll have to pay a departure tax for leaving the airport around 4000rs.And if you miss the flight you can ask for a lot of trouble for staying without a valid visa
     
    • Like
    Reactions: ranga 86

    ranga 86

    Active member
  • Jun 3, 2017
    340
    91
    28
    5 hours is not enough to do anything.Better to stay at the airport.Play PUBG.With the traffic and all you might miss the flight.

    කමක් නැහැ පොඩ්ඩක් එලියට බැහැලවත් එන්න එහෙනම් .
    ලගපාත කඩයකට වත් ගිහිල්ල .
    උදවුවක් දියන් කෝ :(


    5 hours is not enough anyway. If you are travelling on a SL passport you cannot get outside without a visa. I met several last December en route to SriLanka from Japan (SriLankans) who were in transit for 10 hours. They said they couldn't get out because of visa restrictions.

    කොහොමද විසා ගහගන්නේ තායි ? :nerd:
     

    ranga 86

    Active member
  • Jun 3, 2017
    340
    91
    28
    Also you'll have to pay a departure tax for leaving the airport around 4000rs.And if you miss the flight you can ask for a lot of trouble for staying without a valid visa

    හරි බන් එලියට බැහැල එලිය බලල ටක් ගාල එන්න ඉතින් .
    එයාපෝර්ට් එක අවට තේ කඩ එහෙම ඇති නේ .
    ප්ලේන්ටියක් වගේ ගහල එනව .
    ඔව් 4000 ක් ගෙවන්න ඕනේ ලු නේද
    අවුලක් නෑ බන් .
    ගිහින් ම නෑ නේ ඒකයි ආස :(
     

    imhotep

    Well-known member
  • Mar 29, 2017
    14,872
    8
    35,480
    113

    කමක් නැහැ පොඩ්ඩක් එලියට බැහැලවත් එන්න එහෙනම් .
    ලගපාත කඩයකට වත් ගිහිල්ල .
    උදවුවක් දියන් කෝ :(




    කොහොමද විසා ගහගන්නේ තායි ? :nerd:

    If its 5 hours transit forget it. Way too risky.
     

    imhotep

    Well-known member
  • Mar 29, 2017
    14,872
    8
    35,480
    113

    කමක් නැහැ පොඩ්ඩක් එලියට බැහැලවත් එන්න එහෙනම් .
    ලගපාත කඩයකට වත් ගිහිල්ල .
    උදවුවක් දියන් කෝ :(




    කොහොමද විසා ගහගන්නේ තායි ? :nerd:

    The fastest way from Suvarnabhumi to downdown is the airport rail link.. about 35 minutes one way. Suvarnabhumi is so vast and to get out of it will take probably 45 mins after you land.
    To get back in - the security check queue is quite lengthy. I usually travel in December and peak traffic. It's slack period now. Unless you know in and out of BKK just stay inside.
     

    Alexb

    Well-known member
  • Jan 22, 2016
    6,361
    4,638
    113
    Also you'll have to pay a departure tax for leaving the airport around 4000rs.And if you miss the flight you can ask for a lot of trouble for staying without a valid visa

    Then he will be deported to SL without any charge.?? Tickets walata yana Salli ethurui...
     

    rkarunathilake

    Active member
  • Apr 3, 2008
    229
    118
    43
    43
    I think you should make the time between your flight s more.contact the ticketing agents usually when the transit time increase price will be bit low too
    You will need transit visa.for thatcontact the Thai Embassy in Japan and apply for transit visa
    The easiest way to travel in and out of airport is to use the rail link and it is also not effected by traffic. So download that map and watch some YouTube video to get familier the rail link start at the basement of swarnabumi airport.taxi start at the ground floor.
    From Japan direct your main luggage directly to colombo.take a small hand luggage that you can carry easyly as the hand luggage.
    Both Uber and grab are their in BKK.
    Get some local currency from the airport using ATM before you travel.
     

    shadow1

    Well-known member
  • Jun 12, 2015
    6,769
    1,223
    113
    Earth
    Japan වල prostitute ල ඉන්නවනෙ බන්.. තායි යන්න ඕනි නැහැනෙ..