meka hariමෙහෛම කිව්වට කුලප්පු වෙන්න එපා
රත්තරං අඩු වෙනවා නෙමේ රත්තරං නැති වෙනවා ලංකාවේ
තියෙන ටික වාහන වගේ කරකව කරකව දුන්නොත් මිසක
ආනයන නෑ. තියෙන උන් එකට දෙකක ගාණ තියාන විකුණයි මා පුතා

ගෑණි මොලේ ඇති වැඩක් කරපු දෙවෙනි වතාව ඉතින් ඕක. (පළවෙනි එක මං එක්ක යාලු වෙච්චි එක ) 

The current Fe crisis is not due to COVID. COVID just made things a bit worse.aththatama idiriyata mak weida kiala katawath kianna behe itin, api mokatada tourism walin yappenne, 2009ta issella yudde tiyena kale, Rupiyala isthawara wela tibbe, ethakota mona tourism da, tourists la hugak awe nehe, thawa mewage vancha dooshana wune nehe, mage hamaduruwane
is it because there isn't much money in the Central Bank to hold reserves? bangladesh, india, pakistan all asian countries are way better in controlling this, whilst Sri Lanka is the only stupid country which can't make ends meet.The current Fe crisis is not due to COVID. COVID just made things a bit worse.
Yes, short of $’s. Largely due to bad investments from previously accrued debts + lower foreign worker remittances. The latter is mostly due to COVID but at the end of the day we wouldn’t be here if not for the far sighted actions of those who were in power.is it because there isn't much money in the Central Bank to hold reserves? bangladesh, india, pakistan all asian countries are way better in controlling this, whilst Sri Lanka is the only stupid country which can't make ends meet.

the one's in power couldn't care less for what people want, they have reserves in gold and FC (USD/Swiss) they want the citizens of this country to be deprived, and probably a dictatorship wanna be such as North Korea, very sad to see what our country and it's citizens such as you and me are deprived of what is basic necessity.Yes, short of $’s. Largely due to bad investments from previously accrued debts + lower foreign worker remittances. The latter is mostly due to COVID but at the end of the day we wouldn’t be here if not for the far sighted actions of those who were in power.![]()
Gold ganna thiyan inna salli walin TRX coin buy karala thiyaganna. Next year withdraw karannaලබන අවුරුද්ද දිහාට වෙඩින් එක ගන්න අදහසක් තියෙ, රත්තරන් බඩු ටික හදාගන්න ඕනි, ඒත් මේ ටිකේ පවුම පට්ට ගනන් ගිහින් තියෙන්නෙ ( උබලත් දන්නවා ඇතිනෙ) .තව ඉස්සරහට ගනන් වැඩි වෙයිද? මොකද හිතන්නෙ
1. ඒ කියන්නේ පවුමේ gold coin price එකද ??Ada ganan tikak adu wela Rs.115,000/- yi vouge eke. sathi keeyakata kalin 118 wuna
ow 22 ae kiyanne gram 8 coin eka. Samanayen puluwan. habai buying price and selling price athara podi wenaskam wenna puluwan1. ඒ කියන්නේ පවුමේ gold coin price එකද ??
2. කැරට් 22 ද ?
3. ඒක ආයේ ඕන වෙලාවක කඩේට දීලා සල්ලි ගන්න පුලුවන්ද ??