Good post.
bump
Patta
+++++++

Good post.
bump
Patta
+++++++

මම ඒ ගැන ආයිත් හොයල බැලුවා...නමුත් එහෙම තමයි කියල තියෙන්නේ..මට pdf එකක් හම්බුනා..මෙන්න ඒකෙ තියෙන විස්තරේ..
Buddhist financial management
which marks the end of the first half of Sutta, dealing with personal ethics and friendship, closes
with a remarkable statement on financial management:
- Catudha vibhaje bhoge - He divides his wealth into four
[FONT="]
- ekena bhoge bhuñjeyya - One part he should enjoy,
[/FONT]
- [FONT="]dv[/FONT][FONT="]ī[/FONT][FONT="]hi kamma[/FONT][FONT="]ṁ[/FONT]payoje - With two he invests in his work,
[FONT="]
[/FONT]
- catutthañ ca nidhāpeyya - And the fourth he should save & should there be for any misfortune.
[FONT="]In other words, we should “enjoy,” or use for daily purposes, a quarter (25%) of our income or wealth;[/FONT]
[FONT="]
[/FONT][FONT="]half (50%) should be usefully invested;
[/FONT]
[FONT="]and the last quarter (25%) should be saved.[/FONT]
[FONT="]
[/FONT]
[FONT="]The first 25%, the quarter for personal use, is dealt with in the A[/FONT][FONT="]diyā S[/FONT][FONT="]utta[/FONT][FONT="], and the Patta[/FONT]
[FONT="]Kamma Sutta [/FONT][FONT="]admonishes on “the five uses of wealth” ([/FONT][FONT="]pa[/FONT][FONT="]ñ[/FONT][FONT="]ca bhog[/FONT][FONT="]ā[/FONT][FONT="]na[/FONT][FONT="][/FONT][FONT="]ā[/FONT][FONT="]diy[/FONT][FONT="]ā[/FONT][FONT="]), namely[/FONT]
[FONT="][/FONT]![]()
“the five uses of wealth” as taught in the Adiyā Sutta
thus:
(1) personal and family use;
(2) for friends and guests;
(3) for security and insurance;
(4)the fivefold offering (social duties); and
[FONT="](5) for Dharma-spirited work and charity.
[/FONT]
mamath nawatha hamudhuru kenekgen oka ahala balannam... kohoma wethath 25% pawichchi karala 50% invest karana eka prayogikaa na wage danenne... mama hariyatama hoyalabalannam saho..


You must spread some Reputation around before giving it to funkyguy89 again.
එla godak watinawa
mamath nawatha hamudhuru kenekgen oka ahala balannam... kohoma wethath 25% pawichchi karala 50% invest karana eka prayogikaa na wage danenne... mama hariyatama hoyalabalannam saho..
Ude pandara dekapu Hodama Thread ekak
REP 10+
bump
