මචන්ලා.... ලොකු උදව්වක් ඕනෙ Software engineer ජොබ් එකක් සෙටš
මචන්ලා.. එලකිරියෙ ඉන්න IT companies වල වැඩ කරන අය software engineers ලා.. තව ඒ ව ගැන දන්න අයට පුලුවන්ද මට හොන්ද vacancies, companies ගැන එහෙම කියන්න... ඔය ඉන්න senior software engineers ල ටික මගෙ qualifications, skills and experience පොඩ්ඩක් බලලා මට ඔය කස්ටියගෙ companies වල තියනව vacancies ගැන එහෙම කියන්න පුලුවන්ද ? plz.. ලොකුම ලොකු හෙල්ප් එකක් මචන්ලා..
Work experience :- Temp guard android application for a foreign client (2015/03/17-2015/04/28 using eclipse IDE,SQLite,java core knowledge, WEB services, Email services,xml)
Q-LIFE android application for a foreign client (2015/02/13-2015/03/02-using eclipse IDE, SQLite,Java,design patterns, achartengine library,TWITTER API and FACEBOOK API,xml)
Android application for fast food service(using Android studio IDE, SQLite,java,xml) for SLIIT final assignment
Other non-commercial android applications
Image gallery
SMS services
Media player
Web service applications
Games
Camera applications
Animations
Udabage inventory system (using Netbeans 7.4 IDE, core concepts of Java SE, jasper reporting, SQl, exe4j)
BONNY inventory and payroll system (
Netbeans 7.4 IDE, core concepts of Java SE, jasper reporting, SQl, exe4j, java mail API, java SMS API)
Website for the ELYSIUM software company(using Netbeans 8.0, HTML,CSS)
Vehicle spare parts sale website (using Netbeans 8.0, HTML,CSS,PHP,SQL,WAMP)
Education qualifications :- Pre graduate program in Software engineering(UK greenwich university Bsc(hons) in Computing internal degree final year direct entry qualification + equivalent for the PIBT Higher national diploma is Software engineering) Pioneer institute of business and technology
Batch top with average 72% marks
Oracle certified professional java SE-6 programmer
100% score for the ocpjp se-6 version
Mobile application development for Android programming Sri lanka institute of information technology
Course completed
Android application development Java institute
Course completed
Java standalone application developer Java institute
Best project, Best group
මචන්ලා.. එලකිරියෙ ඉන්න IT companies වල වැඩ කරන අය software engineers ලා.. තව ඒ ව ගැන දන්න අයට පුලුවන්ද මට හොන්ද vacancies, companies ගැන එහෙම කියන්න... ඔය ඉන්න senior software engineers ල ටික මගෙ qualifications, skills and experience පොඩ්ඩක් බලලා මට ඔය කස්ටියගෙ companies වල තියනව vacancies ගැන එහෙම කියන්න පුලුවන්ද ? plz.. ලොකුම ලොකු හෙල්ප් එකක් මචන්ලා..
Work experience :- Temp guard android application for a foreign client (2015/03/17-2015/04/28 using eclipse IDE,SQLite,java core knowledge, WEB services, Email services,xml)
Q-LIFE android application for a foreign client (2015/02/13-2015/03/02-using eclipse IDE, SQLite,Java,design patterns, achartengine library,TWITTER API and FACEBOOK API,xml)
Android application for fast food service(using Android studio IDE, SQLite,java,xml) for SLIIT final assignment
Other non-commercial android applications
Image gallery
SMS services
Media player
Web service applications
Games
Camera applications
Animations
Udabage inventory system (using Netbeans 7.4 IDE, core concepts of Java SE, jasper reporting, SQl, exe4j)
BONNY inventory and payroll system (
Netbeans 7.4 IDE, core concepts of Java SE, jasper reporting, SQl, exe4j, java mail API, java SMS API)
Website for the ELYSIUM software company(using Netbeans 8.0, HTML,CSS)
Vehicle spare parts sale website (using Netbeans 8.0, HTML,CSS,PHP,SQL,WAMP)
Education qualifications :- Pre graduate program in Software engineering(UK greenwich university Bsc(hons) in Computing internal degree final year direct entry qualification + equivalent for the PIBT Higher national diploma is Software engineering) Pioneer institute of business and technology
Batch top with average 72% marks
Oracle certified professional java SE-6 programmer
100% score for the ocpjp se-6 version
Mobile application development for Android programming Sri lanka institute of information technology
Course completed
Android application development Java institute
Course completed
Java standalone application developer Java institute
Best project, Best group