විදේශ රැකියා වල ඉන්න අය ලංකාවට ගෙන්නන අලුත්ම ක්‍රමය 🤬

eathan

Well-known member
  • Apr 21, 2011
    837
    911
    93
    doha
    Lankawa wage labba / gobba / mole puke thiyana / minissunge amaruwa dannethi / hema magulama anagena pada show pennena ratak dekalama netha.
     

    eathan

    Well-known member
  • Apr 21, 2011
    837
    911
    93
    doha
    යකෝ සෞදි අරාබිය ඉඳලා ලංකාවට යන්න රියාල් 5000 විතර වියදම් කරන්න වෙනවා. අනිත් රටේ උන් පුදුම වෙනවා. රට හදන්න දන්නේ නැත්නම් හුක.. ගන්නෙ නැතුව අස්චලා යන්ඩ ඕනෙ. මන් තාම හොයනවා මූන්ගේ අර "DATA BASE" එක. බොරු show විතර තමා. අප්පිරියයි ලංකාව
     

    dfgrendezvous

    Well-known member
  • Mar 14, 2008
    4,872
    8,451
    113
    View attachment 113789

    සිංහලුන්ට $50.00 සුද්දොන්ට $40.00 නියමයි ඔහොම යං.

    Ai ban suddonta
    * No restrictive quarantine
    * All facilities of the hotel would be made available to the guests. (Buffet, pool, gym, beach, garden, etc.)

    Ape unta kamaren pitata yanna denne naha, facilities use karanawa thiyaa.

    Suddonta kamathi hotel eka select karannath puluwan, hotal 2-3 select karannath puluwan tika dawasak ekaka indala anik dawas thawa ekaka inna. Ape unta ehema ba, aawama kiyana hotel ekata yanna ona.

    Suddonta enna permission ganna ona naha. Kamathi dawasaka ticket book karanna puluwan. Ape unta embassy gaane gihin hari email kara kara permission ganna ona. Ithin kamathi dawasaka enna baha.
     
    Last edited:
    • Haha
    Reactions: mylanka58

    proceso

    Well-known member
  • Sep 27, 2014
    1,332
    1,329
    113
    කිසිම දෙයක් වෙනස් වෙලා නෑ. පරණ විදිහමයි. :angry: :angry::angry:

    දෙගුණයක් ගෙවලා ශ්‍රී ලන්කන් එයා ලයින් එන්න ඕන
    හෝටලේ නිරෝධායනය වෙන එකට දවසට 12,500 ගෙවන්න ඕන.
    PCR ටෙස්ට් එකකට ඩොලර් 50 ගෙවන්න ඕන (දෙකට 100)
    ෆ්ලයිට් එකට නගින්න කලින් හෝටලේ ගාන ගෙවලා ඉන්න ඕන


    මුන්ගෙ අම්මලට හුකවන්න ඕනනෙ යකෝ කියන බොරු වලට. මේ වේසිගෙපුතාලා කිවුව නේද ප්‍රශ්නෙ විසඳුවා කියලා. යකෝ රාජපක්ෂ ආණ්ඩුව බොරු කියනවා කියල මෙහෙමත් බොරු කියනවද.

    මහින්දයා ඇවිල්ලා හොරකම සාමාන්‍යකරණය කරා. ගෝටා ඇවිල්ලා වගකීමක් නැතිව බොරු කියන එක සාමාන්‍යකරණය කරනවා.



    Dear Sir/Madam,
    This has reference to your request for approval for returning/travelling to Sri Lanka.
    The COVID-19 Task Force in Sri Lanka has granted approval for you to travel to Sri Lanka on the SriLankan Airlines. Accordingly, the approval has been conveyed to the SriLankan Airlines by the High Commission. SriLankan Airlines now operates 3 flights a week, on Mondays, Thursdays and Sundays leaving London Heathrow at 9.30 pm. However, each flight arriving in Sri Lanka during the COVID pandemic is allowed to bring a maximum of 75 passengers per flight. The SriLankan Airlines will close a flight for sale 24 hours before departure.
    Please note the following guidelines given by the COVID-Task Force in Sri Lanka in this regard for compliance:

    • Sri Lankan passport holders/Sri Lankan Dual Citizens must carry a negative COVID-19 test results (in English) where the test could be either PCR Test done within 96 hours prior to departure or Rapid Antigen test done within 48 hours prior to departure. Passengers holding non-Sri Lankan passports arriving in Sri Lanka must carry a negative COVID-19 PCR report (in English) where the test has been carried out within 96 hours prior to the scheduled time of departure. No passenger will be allowed to board the flight without a negative COVID-19 test result. The passenger needs to carry a negative report (in English) throughout his/her journey. Please note that even those who have had their COVID-19 vaccines need to comply with this requirement.
    • After arriving in Sri Lanka passengers will be subject to a mandatory PCR test at the airport. The Passenger has to bear the cost. (approximately USD 50/= per person to be paid in cash on arrival).
    • If the person is tested negative for COVID-19, he/she has to stay at a paid quarantine centre, recommended by the Sri Lanka Army during the period of quarantine. (14 days from time of check in at the hotel). According to available information the tariff of the hotels where quarantine is arranged is Rs 12,500/- per night for single occupancy and Rs 7,500/- for double occupancy. The cost of hotel quarantine, PCR tests and transport from the airport to the hotel has to be paid in Sri Lanka. Should the Government implement the requirement to collect these payments in advance, then SriLankan Airlines will contact the passengers before departure. Please note that the High Commission of Sri Lanka in London is not able to reserve quarantine hotels in advance on behalf of passengers and the High Commission does not have information of the paid quarantine centres. Passengers will get this information on arrival in Sri Lanka.
    • Requirement to undertake paid quarantine is a condition of the approval for your travel to Sri Lanka and quarantining at private residences of the passengers is not allowed.
    • Between 10th - 12th days the person has to undergo the second PCR test in Sri Lanka.
    • If the person is tested positive for COVID-19, he/she will be admitted to a government hospital in consultation with the regional epidemiologists.
    • Prior to leaving the quarantine centre, the area Medical Officer of Health (MOH) would recommend him/her for home quarantine for a period of 14 days.
    For foreign passport holders (Ex - Sri Lankans/Foreigners who are a family member of a Sri Lankan national)
    • The passenger (if an Ex-Sri Lankan/Foreigner) has to obtain a visa prior to departure
    • Currently the issuance of "On arrival Visas" has been suspended until further notice due to the COVID-19 outbreak. Therefore, please arrange a representative of yours to visit the Visa Division of the Department of Immigration & Emigration in Battaramulla with the relevant documents (a copy of this email and a copy of your passport) in order to obtain a relevant visa/landing endorsement for you.
    You may please call SriLankan Airlines on UK local number 03308080800 or Sri Lanka +94117 77 1979 to ascertain the airfare and baggage allowances and to purchase/date change of your tickets. You can pay for your tickets using credit/debit cards online and the tickets will be emailed to you and there is no need for you to visit a ticket office. Please inform your name and the passport number under which you registered with the High Commission to the SriLankan Airlines ticketing staff when you contact them for ticketing.
    Foreign nationals travelling to Sri Lanka as tourists
    Please note that the above procedure is ONLY for Sri Lankans/Sri Lankan Dual Citizens/Ex-Sri Lankans/those holding resident visas for Sri Lanka and foreigners who are family members (spouse/children) of Sri Lankans and accompanied by such a Sri Lankan in the journey to Sri Lanka for the purpose of returning to the country/family visits etc.
    Foreigners who intend to visit Sri Lanka for the purpose of tourism should follow a different procedure stipulated for tourists which is available at the website of the Sri Lanka Tourism Promotion Bureau at the link https://www.srilanka.travel/helloagain/
    --
    Why the fuck just on Sri Lankan Airlines ? Unge service ekath patta chater

    Machan kohomada approval eka gatte ? kochchara kal giyada ?

    Mama menne mekata email ekak damma : [email protected] thaama reply ekak na
     
    Last edited:

    IMMuhandiram

    Well-known member
  • Feb 6, 2012
    10,862
    11,161
    113
    මේ පෘතුගීසින් හෝ ලන්දේසීන් හෝ ඉන්ග්‍රීසීන් නොව තමන්ගෙම මිනිස්සුන්ව අමුඅමුවේ වෙන්දේසි කරන 2019 පැමිනි වෙන්දේසීන් වේ
     

    chirantha19890821

    Well-known member
  • Apr 21, 2009
    10,465
    14,258
    113
    Dubai, UAE
    වැඩක් නෑ කතා කරලා.. බියුරෝ එක ගෙවනකොට නං බුල්ඩෝග් ලා වගේ බුරන්නේ... ඒ උනාට වල් බල්ලොන්ට වගේ සලකන්නේ...🥺🥺🥺
     

    mylanka58

    Well-known member
  • Feb 8, 2016
    621
    996
    93
    Ai ban suddonta
    * No restrictive quarantine
    * All facilities of the hotel would be made available to the guests. (Buffet, pool, gym, beach, garden, etc.)

    Ape unta kamaren pitata yanna denne naha, facilities use karanawa thiyaa.

    Suddonta kamathi hotel eka select karannath puluwan, hotal 2-3 select karannath puluwan tika dawasak ekaka indala anik dawas thawa ekaka inna. Ape unta ehema ba, aawama kiyana hotel ekata yanna ona.

    Suddonta enna permission ganna ona naha. Kamathi dawasaka ticket book karanna puluwan. Ape unta embassy gaane gihin hari email kara kara permission ganna ona. Ithin kamathi dawasaka enna baha.


    සුද්දන්ගෙන් සිංහලුන්ට කොරෝනා හැදෙන්නෑ:no:. සිංහලුන් තමයි කාමරෙන් එලියට ඇවිල්ල සුද්දොන්ට කොරෝනා දෙන්ඩ හදන්නේ:yes:. :poop:🤣
     
    • Sad
    Reactions: dfgrendezvous

    Shamalin

    Well-known member
  • May 28, 2017
    701
    1,170
    93
    Mail eke screesnshot ekak dapan.
    eIXUbxo.png


    Why the fuck just on Sri Lankan Airlines ? Unge service ekath patta chater

    Machan kohomada approval eka gatte ? kochchara kal giyada ?

    Mama menne mekata email ekak damma : [email protected] thaama reply ekak na
    යාලුවෙක් හරහා බන් කරගත්තෙ. ලංකාවෙ මොන ඔෆිස් එකට යන්න උනත් යාලුවෙක් සෙට් කරගන ගියේ නැත්නම් වැඩේ කරගන්න බැරි බව උඹ දන්නෙ නැද්ද? සතියකින් විතර ඇප්රුවල් එක ආවා.
    ------ Post added on Feb 21, 2021 at 12:46 PM
     
    • Sad
    Reactions: proceso

    gevin.456

    Well-known member
  • May 11, 2017
    1,921
    1,797
    113
    මට නං දේශපාලන මතයක් නැහැ බන් ,,ඔක්කොම කරන්නේ ඇවිල්ල අපිව හුරන් කන එක ,,, මටත් අම්මලව බලන්න ඕනි ඒ මනුස්සය හිතින් දුක් විදිනවා සැහෙන්න ...නිකන් බොරුවට නං මේ මිනිස්සු සල්ලි ගෙවනවා දැක්කම හිතට ඇත්තටම හරිම දුකයි බන් .... මට මුකුත් කරන්න බැරි එක ගැන හරිම දුකයි ....මේ දේවල් හින්ද අපහු එන්න හිතෙන්නේ නැහැ .....සීරියස් මේ හිතට ඇත්තටම දැනෙන දේවල් මේ කිව්වේ .....
     
    • Like
    Reactions: modara and proceso

    lilman

    Well-known member
  • May 10, 2009
    41,193
    54,966
    113
    Colombo
    eIXUbxo.png



    යාලුවෙක් හරහා බන් කරගත්තෙ. ලංකාවෙ මොන ඔෆිස් එකට යන්න උනත් යාලුවෙක් සෙට් කරගන ගියේ නැත්නම් වැඩේ කරගන්න බැරි බව උඹ දන්නෙ නැද්ද? සතියකින් විතර ඇප්රුවල් එක ආවා.
    ------ Post added on Feb 21, 2021 at 12:46 PM

    Dan uba kiyapanko rata inna unwa genwanna one vidiya ??
     

    Shamalin

    Well-known member
  • May 28, 2017
    701
    1,170
    93
    Dan uba kiyapanko rata inna unwa genwanna one vidiya ??
    කෙටියෙන් කියන්නම් මචන්.

    දැන් ලංකවේ කරන මංකොල්ලෙ නවත්තලා ඉන්දියාව බන්ගලිදේශේ වගේ කලාපීය රටවල් වල කරන විදිහට කරානම් හරී
     

    lilman

    Well-known member
  • May 10, 2009
    41,193
    54,966
    113
    Colombo
    athin wiyadam karan awilla chande dala giya hinda wenna athi neda ohoma salakanne hotel walata dala. normal quarantine center wala sapa madi neh. pukath dila kelath denna wenawa kiyanne okata thamai.
    Rata inna unta normal quarantine centre walabinna ba.hotels illanawa.ekatath gov eken pay karanna oneda ?

    කෙටියෙන් කියන්නම් මචන්.

    දැන් ලංකවේ කරන මංකොල්ලෙ නවත්තලා ඉන්දියාව බන්ගලිදේශේ වගේ කලාපීය රටවල් වල කරන විදිහට කරානම් හරී

    Ee ratawala karanne monawada ?
    ------ Post added on Feb 21, 2021 at 1:27 PM