සමාජවාදයට එහා ගිය බලතණ්හාව..ශිහාන්ගෙන් ජවිපෙට කනේ පහරක්..🤪🤣🤣🤣

ESL

Well-known member
  • Mar 16, 2016
    1,999
    1,622
    113
    පල පල වචන ගොඩක් ලීව්වට වැඩක්නෑ හැම එකේම තියෙන්නෙ රාජපස්ස රාජපස්ස, ජෙප්පො බනිනව කියල විතරයි නම්.
    උං උන්ගෙ ආර්ථික ප්‍රතිපත්තිය පෙන්නලා තියෙනව Big picture එක බලන්න ඕන නම් උඹලගෙ මහ එව්න්ට රිදෙන්න බැන්නම ඒකෙ සැර බාල කරන්න කැම්පේන් කරන්න ඕන නිසා ඒව විතරක් අහන්නෙ නැතුව උංගෙ ප්‍රතිපත්තිත් අහපන්. මම නම් ජෙප්පොන්ගෙ ආර්ථික ක්‍රමේට කැමති නෑ. හැබැයි උන්ට විතරයි එහෙම එකක් හරි තියෙන්නෙ.

    Isn't it true though?
    එල. අපිට නොතේරෙන උඹලට තේරෙන ජෙප්පන්ගේ ප්‍රතිපත්ති. උඹලගේ ඔය underestimation එක නිසයි කෙල වෙලා තියෙන්නේ. බොරුවට රඟපාන්න එපා බන් නිර්පාක්ෂික වගේ. උම්බෑ කිව්වා ගමන් තේරෙනවා ගොනෙක් කියලා. 😂😂😂
     

    shan4djfun

    Well-known member
  • Jun 18, 2007
    14,011
    4,601
    113
    Lets be logical here. If A and B have proven to be failures for 70 yers, why bring them back? Lets vote for C and see how it goes
     
    • Like
    Reactions: Devin Kolla

    Sen-lu

    Well-known member
  • එල. අපිට නොතේරෙන උඹලට තේරෙන ජෙප්පන්ගේ ප්‍රතිපත්ති. උඹලගේ ඔය underestimation එක නිසයි කෙල වෙලා තියෙන්නේ. බොරුවට රඟපාන්න එපා බන් නිර්පාක්ෂික වගේ. උම්බෑ කිව්වා ගමන් තේරෙනවා ගොනෙක් කියලා. 😂😂😂
    උඹනෙ කියල තියෙන්නෙ ජෙප්පො එනවට විරුද්ධ නෑ කියල. මම නම් කියල තියෙන්නෙ උන්ගෙ ආර්ථික ප්‍රතිපත්ති වලට කැමතිනෑ කියල. ෆෝරම් එකේ හැමෝම දන්නව උඹ මේ විලිරුදාව හැදිල දඟලන්නෙ වෙන දේකට නෙවෙයි වේසමායමට කියල.
     

    amilapradeep100

    Well-known member
  • Sep 2, 2010
    2,901
    1,945
    113
    අනන්තයේ
    5689394.jpg


    බයියෝ ෆෝම් කරන එකත් වෙනම ආතල් එකක්.
     
    • Like
    Reactions: Devin Kolla

    redux

    Well-known member
  • Feb 19, 2017
    10,965
    18,091
    113
    Yes One good reason why JVP not getting votes is, the followers think they're superior to others, and all others are stupid, non-educated.
    Great point. Un hitanne duppat unta apahasa kalama lajjawata unta chande dei kiyala
     

    sanoka

    Well-known member
  • Dec 6, 2007
    5,152
    1,239
    113
    Isn't it true though?
    You feel like that right? "මම හරි උගතා මම හරි ජගතා හිතනා ජෙප්පා මෝඩයෙකි!" There's a trend towards JVP now , don't destroy it with these kinda attitudes.
     

    Sen-lu

    Well-known member
  • You feel like that right? "මම හරි උගතා මම හරි ජගතා හිතනා ජෙප්පා මෝඩයෙකි!" There's a trend towards JVP now , don't destroy it with these kinda attitudes.
    I don't give a F**K about JVP but I know for a fact that they are way more advanced than most of this බයියා or ගුප්පියා. But yet they are not on the right path. I acknowledge that too. But JVP voters are way more advanced. Maybe this is hard for you to digest. But no matter what the fact is a fact.

    Don't worry they are not going to win the next election. This green and the blue cycle will continue like a loop. Good luck with that, too.☹
     
    • Haha
    Reactions: ESL

    ESL

    Well-known member
  • Mar 16, 2016
    1,999
    1,622
    113
    Lets be logical here. If A and B have proven to be failures for 70 yers, why bring them back? Lets vote for C and see how it goes
    what is C? Tell us about C. Tell us 1 good thing C have done for this country. What is their back ground? Why they are suitable to give the baton? Why we still try to go in trial and error? Why do we cannot form a good movement for this country. Its people's thinking pattern which destroys this country in each 5 years. What is the logic behind giving power to someone because they were never given power? Did you think for a moment why they were not give power? Think out of the box. We are running out of time. Its not the time to go trial and error.

    I don't give a F**K about JVP but I know for a fact that they are way more advanced than most of this බයියා or ගුප්පියා. But yet they are not on the right path. I acknowledge that too. But JVP voters are way more advanced. Maybe this is hard for you to digest. But no matter what the fact is a fact.

    Don't worry they are not going to win the next election. This green and the blue cycle will continue like a loop. Good luck with that, too.☹
    Overestimation at its best. This is how JVP get destroyed day by day. Its the bitter truth. 😂😂😂
    ------ Post added on Nov 14, 2021 at 8:32 AM
     

    shan4djfun

    Well-known member
  • Jun 18, 2007
    14,011
    4,601
    113
    what is C? Tell us about C. Tell us 1 good thing C have done for this country. What is their back ground? Why they are suitable to give the baton? Why we still try to go in trial and error? Why do we cannot form a good movement for this country. Its people's thinking pattern which destroys this country in each 5 years. What is the logic behind giving power to someone because they were never given power? Did you think for a moment why they were not give power? Think out of the box. We are running out of time. Its not the time to go trial and error.


    Overestimation at its best. This is how JVP get destroyed day by day. Its the bitter truth. 😂😂😂
    ------ Post added on Nov 14, 2021 at 8:32 AM
    If A & B is currpted and C is not, then that is enough + C can be even Siddalepa Weda mahattaya
     

    ESL

    Well-known member
  • Mar 16, 2016
    1,999
    1,622
    113
    If A & B is currpted and C is not, then that is enough + C can be even Siddalepa Weda mahattaya
    Your logic is right, but if you say C, C must be specific. Other wise people will get it wrong.
    I will say it straight forward. SLPP, SLFP, UNP, SJB and JVP should not be in that list for C. We need something new and should not go for any trial and error methods. We need a good solution this time.
     

    shan4djfun

    Well-known member
  • Jun 18, 2007
    14,011
    4,601
    113
    Your logic is right, but if you say C, C must be specific. Other wise people will get it wrong.
    I will say it straight forward. SLPP, SLFP, UNP, SJB and JVP should not be in that list for C. We need something new and should not go for any trial and error methods. We need a good solution this time.
    Why JVP never had the power
     
    • Haha
    Reactions: ESL

    ESL

    Well-known member
  • Mar 16, 2016
    1,999
    1,622
    113
    Why JVP never had the power
    How do you say that never had power as an eligibility to give the power? Do not we need to think about their history, their political back ground, who they are, where are they from, what was and is their role in past and current sri lanka? How many elections they faced? Why did they lose all of those elections? Did you even find the reason for that? What do they do to overcome those loses? What is their plan? Any logic? People do not need power to do good things to the country.
     
    • Haha
    Reactions: u_make_me_sick_

    shan4djfun

    Well-known member
  • Jun 18, 2007
    14,011
    4,601
    113
    How do you say that never had power as an eligibility to give the power? Do not we need to think about their history, their political back ground, who they are, where are they from, what was and is their role in past and current sri lanka? How many elections they faced? Why did they lose all of those elections? Did you even find the reason for that? What do they do to overcome those loses? What is their plan? Any logic? People do not need power to do good things to the country.
    if Karuna and pillayan can be in the ruling party, if SLAPF and UNP, PJP can rule. Why not JVP?
     
    • Haha
    Reactions: ESL