Ausi ගැන දැනගන්න ඕනම දේවල්...

gcloud

Well-known member
  • Mar 29, 2018
    1,161
    858
    113
    mchns, Aus study karanna ena aya kiyana deyak thamai eyala part time jobs karala course fees gewwa kiyana eka. lankawen salli ewwe nalu. eka aththada bn. mata nam hithenne ehema karanna amarui kiyala...
     

    rskoora

    Well-known member
  • Apr 1, 2008
    3,999
    606
    113
    mchns, Aus study karanna ena aya kiyana deyak thamai eyala part time jobs karala course fees gewwa kiyana eka. lankawen salli ewwe nalu. eka aththada bn. mata nam hithenne ehema karanna amarui kiyala...

    Dan ba
     

    zylone

    Member
    Jan 31, 2012
    73
    4
    0
    Ausi ගැන මේකේ Thread ගොඩක් තියෙනව ඒත් මගේ තියෙන ප්‍රශ්ණ ගොඩකට ඒවගේ උත්තර නෑ,ඇත්තටම Ausi යන්න කැමැත්තෙන් ඉන්න කෙනෙක්ට එන්න පුලුවන් කියල හිතෙන ප්‍රශ්ණ ටිකක් මං මේකෙ පල්ලෙහයින් දාන්නන්,දැනට එහෙ ඉන්න හරි ඉදල ආපු හරි කෙනෙක්ට මේ ටිකට උත්තර දෙන්න පුලුවන්නන් ලොකු උදව්වක් වෙයි අපි හැමෝටම...

    1.දැනට කරන්නේ Full time work ද parttime ද ?
    2.කරන or කරපු Job එක (කියන්න කැමතිනන්)
    2.දවසට පැය කීයක් වැඩද?
    3.සතියට දවස් කීයක් වැඩද?
    4.ආදායම කීයද මසෙකට or සතියකට?
    5.එදිනෙදා වියදම කීයද (Student නන් ඉන්නෙ Course fee නැතුව)
    6.මසෙකට කීයක් වගේ ඉතුරු කරගන්න පුලුවන්ද?


    1) Full time work
    2) Worked in a supermarket, RACV. Currently Inspection Technician/ co owner of the same business.
    3) 7hrs
    4) 5 days a week
    5) NA
    6) This depends, in my case if I don't buy or build any of my project cars. For example last week I spent $2500 getting 2 axles and a diff lock on my 4by.

    At the end of the day Australia is a great place to live. Only issue I see with SriLankans is that they tend to stay with only SriLankans and not get mixed enough with the locals/ adapt to Australian way of living hence you see a lot of SriLankans complain, do shitty jobs as they have no connections.

    If you plan to come here my no 1 suggestion is "do not be afraid to speak up" Do not be afraid when you see white people as I've seen it in a lot of Sri Lankans.

    Your job and living you'll figure it out as long as you communicate. Your English does not have to be 100% cause nobody gives a fuck. Do not gang up with Lankans and try make this a Lanka (what went wrong with Indians, everybody hates them) adapt to Australian way and you'll be fine.

    All the best.
     

    S.Akalanka

    Well-known member
  • May 10, 2017
    2,729
    192
    63
    mehemay machan man kalinut sahenna thread wala kiyala tyenawa..





    mehei igenaganna ena eka palk naha dan



    enna ona trade wlata

    mokada ewagen PR danna lesi




    igenaganna enawanan itn salli ready karan warella..

    Trade අාවත් pr ගන්න අමාරැයි බන්
    Godak skill එකක් ඔිනේ
     

    rskoora

    Well-known member
  • Apr 1, 2008
    3,999
    606
    113
    1) Full time work
    2) Worked in a supermarket, RACV. Currently Inspection Technician/ co owner of the same business.
    3) 7hrs
    4) 5 days a week
    5) NA
    6) This depends, in my case if I don't buy or build any of my project cars. For example last week I spent $2500 getting 2 axles and a diff lock on my 4by.

    At the end of the day Australia is a great place to live. Only issue I see with SriLankans is that they tend to stay with only SriLankans and not get mixed enough with the locals/ adapt to Australian way of living hence you see a lot of SriLankans complain, do shitty jobs as they have no connections.

    If you plan to come here my no 1 suggestion is "do not be afraid to speak up" Do not be afraid when you see white people as I've seen it in a lot of Sri Lankans.

    Your job and living you'll figure it out as long as you communicate. Your English does not have to be 100% cause nobody gives a fuck. Do not gang up with Lankans and try make this a Lanka (what went wrong with Indians, everybody hates them) adapt to Australian way and you'll be fine.

    All the best.

    What is your 4by?