ලෝන්ච් කරල මාස තුනකට පස්සෙ. December gatteලෝන්ච් කරල මාස තුනකට පස්සෙද
නැත්තන් මීට මාස තුනකට කලින්ද ගත්තෙ
ලෝන්ච් කරල මාස තුනකට පස්සෙ. December gatteලෝන්ච් කරල මාස තුනකට පස්සෙද
නැත්තන් මීට මාස තුනකට කලින්ද ගත්තෙ
කෝච්චියේ පලයන්Yana ena gamane plane eka crash wunoth case tikak
Thinking iphone is the most expensive phone is ideocrazy. Your example is wrongphone එකකට ලක්ශ 5-6ක් වියදම් කරන්න පුලුවන් කියන්නෙ සාපේකශව හොඳ financial stability එකක් තියෙන්න එපැයි
එහෙම එකෙක්ට idot කියලා කියන්න ඉතිං අමාරුයි.
ලක්ශ 40ක් දීල ඇල්ටො එකක් අරගෙන ලක්ශ 800ක් විතර Merc එකක් ගන්න එකාට idot කියලා කියනවා වගේ වැඩක් ඕක. ඇල්ටො එකෙන් ගියත් BMW එකෙන් ගියත් එකම ගමන යන්නෙ මොකට ලක්ශ 800ක් වියදම් කරනවද කියලා කිවුව වගේ වැඩක්.
ගොඩක් වෙලාවට ගාන දැකලා ගන්න බැරි උනාම ලක්ශෙකට විතර ඇන්ඩ්රොයිඩ් කට්ටක් අරගෙන iPhone ගනිපු එවුන්ට idiot කියලා බැන බැන ඉන්නවා.
ඕක තමයි ඇත්ත.phone එකකට ලක්ශ 5-6ක් වියදම් කරන්න පුලුවන් කියන්නෙ සාපේකශව හොඳ financial stability එකක් තියෙන්න එපැයි
එහෙම එකෙක්ට idot කියලා කියන්න ඉතිං අමාරුයි.
ලක්ශ 40ක් දීල ඇල්ටො එකක් අරගෙන ලක්ශ 800ක් විතර Merc එකක් ගන්න එකාට idot කියලා කියනවා වගේ වැඩක් ඕක. ඇල්ටො එකෙන් ගියත් BMW එකෙන් ගියත් එකම ගමන යන්නෙ මොකට ලක්ශ 800ක් වියදම් කරනවද කියලා කිවුව වගේ වැඩක්.
ගොඩක් වෙලාවට ගාන දැකලා ගන්න බැරි උනාම ලක්ශෙකට විතර ඇන්ඩ්රොයිඩ් කට්ටක් අරගෙන iPhone ගනිපු එවුන්ට idiot කියලා බැන බැන ඉන්නවා.
මේ ඉන්වෙස්ට් එක කරපන්අක්කර ගණන් නෙවෙයි බන් පර්චස් හතරක් හරි කමක් නෑනෙ කියල මම හිතන්නෙ. Iphone ගන්නෙ බහුතරයක් show-off කරන්න. ඒ වෙලාවෙ පොඩි හරි investment එකක් කරානම් කියල අදහස් කරේ.
It is true that the iphone is not the most expensive thing, however there hasn't been any major innovation in the mobile phone industry all together. Almost all the high-end devices came out recently are more or less the same. Simply compare S23 with S24, it is pretty much the same phone.Thinking iphone is the most expensive phone is ideocrazy. Your example is wrong
Iphone is not compared to Nokia or any low end phone. We compare innovation, performance with value vs $$$.
Some of the features bringing up on iPhone right now so far has been there in android for so many years . So I'd say there is no innovation there. Adding old shit and giving it a posh name isn't innovation it's marketing. (What jobs was good at)
Performenc wisely, iphones have been kept below the bar for so many years apps only optimized for their hardware.
Even the freaking camera is not the best out there.
Therefore my friend, it's fools choice to buy the same shit every year for not moving the needle where it should be.
Onething I can agree on is, there marketing is so good, probably the best that everybody thinks it's very luxurious to own one.
It is true that the iphone is not the most expensive thing, however there hasn't been any major innovation in the mobile phone industry all together. Almost all the high-end devices came out recently are more or less the same. Simply compare S23 with S24, it is pretty much the same phone.
Performance wise, iPhone has a clear edge. CPU/GPU and sustained performance is equal or better compared to any high-end android phone.
My point is, you/me can't comment on other people's purchase choices. it is not always Bang/buck. that is the whole point of my reply.
iPhones are not the best if you compare single features, but it is one of the device which has all the best features together. other major selling point. they have a lot of smaller things that adds up, for an example all the apps in the Apple store are very well optimized for all the iPhones, as a single feature it does not really matter, but in a long run, you can simply download any random app and almost all the time it works just fine. But can you do that for any random android app?
owa balanne ubalata salli nathi hinda ne, Salli tiyena eka staus eka balannawa. anith feautures aththatama wadak na. dan ena hama 4n ekama eka wage. Anroid 4n eka danne eka use karana ewan witharai apple qwama hama ekama dannawa. luxry item ekak kiyala. eka pennath ekka thama samahara ewan apu gaman ganne.Thinking iphone is the most expensive phone is ideocrazy. Your example is wrong
Iphone is not compared to Nokia or any low end phone. We compare innovation, performance with value vs $$$.
Some of the features bringing up on iPhone right now so far has been there in android for so many years . So I'd say there is no innovation there. Adding old shit and giving it a posh name isn't innovation it's marketing. (What jobs was good at)
Performenc wisely, iphones have been kept below the bar for so many years apps only optimized for their hardware.
Even the freaking camera is not the best out there.
Therefore my friend, it's fools choice to buy the same shit every year for not moving the needle where it should be.
Onething I can agree on is, there marketing is so good, probably the best that everybody thinks it's very luxurious to own one.
See how iphone we can clearly see iphone users are idiots.owa balanne ubalata salli nathi hinda ne, Salli tiyena eka staus eka balannawa. anith feautures aththatama wadak na. dan ena hama 4n ekama eka wage. Anroid 4n eka danne eka use karana ewan witharai apple qwama hama ekama dannawa. luxry item ekak kiyala. eka pennath ekka thama samahara ewan apu gaman ganne.
eka unge moda kama neme eka thama unge athal eka.
So what's your point idiotSee how iphone we can clearly see iphone users are idiots.
High-end androids are expensive than iphones. Apple is considered as a life style accessory so are samsungs

If you still dont see it, let's stop talking about it moronSo what's your point idiot![]()
![]()
![]()