අඩුවට ගන්න පුළුවන්කම තියෙද්දී Adani ට වැඩිපුර ගෙවන්නේ ඇයි?

gnilukshi

Well-known member
  • Oct 9, 2008
    25,056
    48,440
    113
    සිංහලුන්ට ඊලඟ අවුරුදු විස්සත් ඔලුව උස්සන්න දෙන්නේ නෑ 😄

    යාන්තම් හුස්ම වැටෙන්න ඉඩ තියලා බෙල්ල මිරිකුවාම මිට්ටො කියනවා ජොලිලු 🤣
     

    Draco Malfoy

    Well-known member
  • Feb 9, 2019
    8,432
    16,639
    113
    Malfoy Manor, Wiltshire, England.

    මොන ගොං කතාවක්ද බං මේ........... :lol:
    යන්නෙ කොහෙද මල්ලෙ පොල් කතාවක්, හරියට රනිල වගේමයි. :yes:

    මේ Wind project එක ටෙන්ඩර් නොකිරීමෙන් වෙන පාඩුව බලන්න කරන්න ඕනෙ ඩීසල් වලින් හදන එකත් එක්ක compare කරලලු. මූ ගන්ජ ගහලද? :lol:
    price කම්පෙයා කරන්න ඕනෙ ඕක ටෙන්ඩර් කෝල් කරල ගන්න පුලුවන් price vs දැන් අදානි ගෙන් ගන්න ගාන බලලනෙ. මූ එක්කො පුස් නාම්බෙක් or මෝඩ ගුපියො රවට්ටන්න කියපු වොක්ස්වැගන් part 2.

    ඒ මදිවට කියනව මේක unsolicited නෙමේලු කලින් ඉදන්ම ආපු එකක් ෆයිනලයිස් කරාලු. ඉතින් ඕක ආවෙ බූරු ගෝට ඉන්න කාලෙ කාන්චනයත් හිටිය ආන්ඩුවෙන්මනෙ. මතක නැද්ද දන්නෙ නෑ ඒ දවස් වල කෝප් එකට ceb එකේ ලොක්කව ගෙනාවම කිව්ව 'ගෝට කිව්ව කියල මෝඩි ඕක එයාලට දෙන්න කිව්ව' කියල. ඊට දවස් දෙකෙන් තුනෙන් පොර ආයෙ මිනිහට වැරදීමක් වුනේ කියල වැඩේ යටගහන්න හැදුවෙ.





    ඒව මතක නෑ, දැන් කියනව ප්‍රොසෙස් එකේ වරදක් නෑ, වැඩේ ලෙජිට් කියල. මොන ගොං කතාද බං මේ? උබල කෝම වල හිටියට අපිට නම් මතකයි. දැන් රනිල් යටතෙ ඉන්න කලින් ගෝට යටතෙ හිටපු ආණ්ඩුව වැඩේ හරිගස්සනවනම් කරන්න තිබ්බෙ ඕක කැන්සල් කරල ප්‍රොජෙක්ට් එක ඕපන් ටෙන්ඩර් කෝල් කරල කරන එකනෙ, ඒත් එදා පාර්ලිමන්ට් එකේ මොකද කලේ හර්ශල, පාඨලීල යෝජනා කරපු ඔක්කොම සංසෝදන විසි කරල උන් උන්ම එකතු වෙලා සම්මත කරගත්ත.

    සාම්පූර්වල බලාගාරෙට සුපුරුදු පරිදි ජෙප්පො කෑගැවට ඒක නැවතුනේ අදිකරණ නියෝගෙකින්. ඒක නිසා එක්කො ඒ ප්‍රොජෙක්ට් එකේ අදිකරනෙන් කිව්ව ප්‍රශ්න ටික හදල රීස්ටාට් කරන්න ඕනෙ. නැතුව ප්‍රොජෙක්ට් එක නැවැත්තුවෙ ජෙප්පො හෝ පරිසර සංවිදාන කියනවනම් ඒ කියන උන්ට අදිකරණය = ජෙප්පො + පරිසර සංවිදාන පරිදි වෙන්න ඕනෙ. මොන ගො‍ං කතාද මේ ගුපියන් ගෙ.
    :lol:
     
    Last edited:

    shenat

    Well-known member
  • May 13, 2007
    58,740
    87,149
    113
    ආශ්චර්යමත් රටක
    Napunska logic :ROFLMAO:

    If the average unit cost of production is 39 LKR, Let's pay 25 LKR to Adani, meanwhile, competitive wind power tenders offer unit cost less than 16 LKR.

    අවුරුදු 50 ක් රටට වින කරා මිස සතපහක දෙයක් නොකරපු වඳ වේස පොන්නයාගේ පොන්වර්ධනය
     
    • Like
    Reactions: Draco Malfoy

    monson

    Well-known member
  • May 7, 2007
    25,770
    28,909
    113
    Napunska logic :ROFLMAO:

    If the average unit cost of production is 39 LKR, Let's pay 25 LKR to Adani, meanwhile, competitive wind power tenders offer unit cost less than 16 LKR.
    එදා පචයක් ගහල පැනල ගියානේ :lol:

    CEB Mannar wind plant eke unit cost eka 0.0847 USD. ko ara USD satha 4 kiwwa gothaya :lol:
    5:50


    :lol:

    Project එකක් කරන්න ගියහම කොහොමහරි කඩාකප්පල් කරන්න බලනවා CEB Engineers Union තක්කඩි ටිකයි වැඩ වර්ජන ජෙප්පොයි අම්මෝ unit එක මෙච්චරයි අච්චරයි කියල එහෙම කරලා diesel බලාගාර වලින් RS.150 ට විතර මදි වෙන ටික ගන්න සෙට්‌ කරලා අපිට හැමදාම unit එක 50ට වැඩි .
    ------ Post added on May 16, 2024 at 12:53 PM
     

    bravehearts

    Well-known member
  • Sep 5, 2014
    4,039
    4,918
    113
    කවුද මේ මුර්ටාසා ජැෆර්ජි?
    ඇයි අපි ගැන මෙච්චර අනුකම්පාවක් ?
    ඇයි බං අර මොන්සෝන් කාරයා ශෙයා කර කර හිටියේ ඔය මුර්ටාසා ජැෆර්ජි හාදයා එඅනිල් ගැන හොද කියන එකක් උගෙන් අහගනින්
     
    • Like
    Reactions: Draco Malfoy

    2osama

    Well-known member
  • Oct 25, 2010
    81,633
    72,846
    113
    මාලඹේ
    කවුද මේ මුර්ටාසා ජැෆර්ජි?
    ඇයි අපි ගැන මෙච්චර අනුකම්පාවක් ?
    උගේ ඩීසල් විදුලි බලාගාර වලට Business නැතිවෙනවා ඇති🤩
     

    monson

    Well-known member
  • May 7, 2007
    25,770
    28,909
    113
    Kanchanyage pake calculation 🤭


    Ajith P Perera ට upset ඇති අලුතෙන් power plants හැදෙනවට මොකද එය deputy minister කාලේ CEB enginners union තක්කඩි කිසිම plant එකක් හදන්න දුන්නේ නැතුව ඔක්කොම කඩාකප්පල් කරානේ :lol: ඕකුන් 2015-2019 කාලේ technical evaluation comittee වලටවත් ආවේ නැහැ LNG බලාගාර හදන්න යනකොට එක එක බයිලා කියා කිය.

    Three big LNG power projects on hold as engineers protest

    By Damith Wickremasekara

    Sunday, January 20, 2019

    Govt. forced to buy power at high price from private suppliers; CEB's 2018 loss Rs. 50 b

    Three. international liquefied natural gas (LNG) projects set to generate more than 1,400 MW of power or almost half the daily electricity requirement have been put on hold due to objections by engineers — forcing the government to depend on emergency power supplies at higher cost.

    The problems arose after three cabinet-approved LNG projects from China (400 MW), Japan (500 MW) and India (500 MW) were delayed with Ceylon Electricity Board (CEB) engineers, most of whom make up the Engineers’ Union, objecting to the projects on the grounds they were not compatible with the existing system.

    Power and Energy Ministry Secretary Suren Batagoda said the ministry was not accepting the objections raised by the Engineers’ Union as the ministry was in a position to negotiate with the foreign companies to reduce the generation capacity and ensure that the LNG projects were compatible with the current
    system.

    He said that as a result of the delay, the ministry had already got cabinet approval to buy 100 MW of power, for which tenders would be called next week. The ministry would also be compelled to buy more emergency supplies from independent power plants in the coming months.

    CEB Engineers’ Union President Saumaya Kumarawadu told the Sunday Times that though the main reason for their protest was that the proposed projects were not compatible as they could trigger power breakdowns affecting large areas :lol: , the union was also opposed to the projects as they were unsolicited.

    “The Government has not disclosed the unit cost at which it would be buying electricity from these projects. This raises questions about the high cost which the people will have to pay for electricity,” he said.


    - https://www.sundaytimes.lk/190120/n...ects-on-hold-as-engineers-protest-331458.html


    CEB engineers pull the plug on Govt.’s power plant plans​

    By Sandun Jayawardana
    View(s):

    The Government’s plans to procure emergency power plants vital to avert a potential power crisis in 2018-2019 suffered a blow after the Ceylon Electricity Board Engineers’ Union (CEBEU) decided to withdraw from all Technical Evaluation Committees (TECs) in charge of power plant procurement.

    The CEBEU’s move marks an escalation of trade union action launched last month amid a bitter dispute over the CEB’s Long Term Power Generation Plan.

    Among the emergency procurement plans that have been hit are the 300 Megawatt (MW) Combined Cycle Power Plant at Kerawalapitiya, 100MW barge mounted diesel plant in Galle and four 18MW diesel power plants.

    “The Government has also taken Cabinet approval to acquire 100MW of emergency power during the coming dry period from February to May next year, but our members will not work on these high cost procurements,” CEBEU Executive Committee Member Athula Wanniarachchi insisted.

    He revealed that two 300MW units of the Lakvijaya Coal Power Plant in Norochcholai were scheduled to be shut down on separate occasions for routine maintenance next year for at least 45 days. As such, he warned that meeting the power demand would be difficult next year.

    Mr. Wanniarachchi charged that no action had been taken to build a large (thermal or hydro) power plant since Lakvijaya’s Unit 3 was commissioned in 2013. As a result there is a huge power deficit at present and the situation would only worsen in 2018-19.

    “The Government should take total responsibility for repercussions which might arise due to non-functioning of TECs working on medium-term and short-term power solutions,” he stressed, claiming the union gave the Government ample time to solve the issue.

    The crisis stems from a dispute between the CEB and the Public Utilities Commission of Sri Lanka (PUCSL), the power sector regulator, over the country’s Least Cost Long Term Generation Expansion Plan (LCLTGEP) 2018-2037. The CEB alleges the plan approved by the regulator in July this year was not the plan it submitted. It charges that the PUCSL had exceeded powers vested with it in amending the plan, a charge which the regulator strongly refutes. The PUCSL claims that its analysis found that a “coal free” scenario submitted by the CEB was cheaper than the “base case” plan it recommended, which included coal power plants.

    Meanwhile, Power and Renewable Energy Deputy Minister Ajith P. Perera :lol: said the Parliament’s Sectoral Oversight Committee (SOC) on Energy had taken up the matter several weeks ago and all sides had agreed that the LCLTGEP needed a review.

    “We also came to an agreement on the inclusion of coal power plants in the plan,” he said, indicating that proposals for coal power plants would be submitted to the Cabinet and the PUCSL again for approval.

    As such, the Deputy Minister said there was no point in the CEBEU intensifying its trade union action.

    - https://www.sundaytimes.lk/171022/n...-plug-on-govt-s-power-plant-plans-265158.html
     
    Last edited:

    ntayya

    Well-known member
  • Dec 2, 2012
    2,566
    2,163
    113
    mata nam hithenne kawada hari Widuli bala mandalayen nidahas wena eka anduwalata sahanayak
     

    monson

    Well-known member
  • May 7, 2007
    25,770
    28,909
    113
    CEB enginners union තක්කඩි මුල් කාලේ solar power වලටත් විරුද්ධ උනා grid එක balance කරන්න බෑ බයිලා කියල. දැන්නම් මීක් නැහැ මොකද දැන් වැඩි හරියක් solar company දාගෙන ඉන්නේ CEB enginners ල පවුලේ උන්ගේ නම් වලින් :lol:
     

    Lejayange

    Well-known member
  • Mar 23, 2015
    18,955
    5,596
    113

    අඩුවට ගන්න පුළුවන්කම තියෙද්දී Adani ට වැඩිපුර ගෙවන්නේ ඇයි?​


    c4svCzA.gif


    දූෂණ එහෙමමයි, දූෂිතයොත් එහෙමමයි...
    වියදම මහජනතාවගෙ ඔලුව උඩින් තියලා ලොක්කෝ ආතල් ගන්නවා...
    පරණ පොතම තමයි කවරෙ විතරයි වෙනස්..
     
    • Like
    Reactions: Draco Malfoy

    FordMustang

    Well-known member
  • Oct 26, 2023
    526
    803
    93
    ටෙන්ඩර් නොදා කෙලින්ම අදානිට දීල නන් ඒක සම්පූර්ණයෙන් වැරදියි.

    හැබැයි ඇමතිව සුද්ද කරනව නෙවෙයි. ලන්කාවෙ දැනට තියෙන wind power plant 8 ම එකතුව 84MW, https://windforce.lk/wind-power/ ඒ අය ඒකකය 16 ට දෙන්න කැමති වුනාට 484MW වගේ ලොකු ප්ලාන්ට් එකක්ට ඉන්වෙස්ට් කරනව නන් ආයෝජකය ටිකක් ලොකු ගානක ලාබයක් ඉල්ලන එක සාදාරණයි කියල මට නන් හිතෙන්නෙ.

    ඩීසල් වලින් ඔය 484MW දුවන්න උනොත් ඒකකයක් 150 ට ගන්න වෙනව කියන්නෙ රටට කොච්චර පාඩුවක්ද?
     

    Draco Malfoy

    Well-known member
  • Feb 9, 2019
    8,432
    16,639
    113
    Malfoy Manor, Wiltshire, England.
    ටෙන්ඩර් නොදා කෙලින්ම අදානිට දීල නන් ඒක සම්පූර්ණයෙන් වැරදියි.
    ඔව්. මේක තමා තියෙන ලොකුම අවුල. හරි ප්‍රොසෙස් එකකින් කලානම් කිසිම අවුලක් නෑ.
    හැබැයි ඇමතිව සුද්ද කරනව නෙවෙයි. ලන්කාවෙ දැනට තියෙන wind power plant 8 ම එකතුව 84MW, https://windforce.lk/wind-power/ ඒ අය ඒකකය 16 ට දෙන්න කැමති වුනාට 484MW වගේ ලොකු ප්ලාන්ට් එකක්ට ඉන්වෙස්ට් කරනව නන් ආයෝජකය ටිකක් ලොකු ගානක ලාබයක් ඉල්ලන එක සාදාරණයි කියල මට නන් හිතෙන්නෙ.
    එහෙමම කියන්න බෑ. ලොකු ප්‍රොජෙක්ට් එකක් කරනකොට ඔයා කිව්ව වගේ ටිකක් වැඩි රේට් එකක් වෙන්නත් පුලුවන් හැබැයි බල්ක් එක වැඩි නිසා පොඩි ප්ලාන්ට් වලට වඩා අඩුවට පොයින්ට් එකක් හදල ලොකු යුනිට් ගානක් සෙල් කරල වැඩි ප්‍රොෆිට් එකක් ගන්න පුලුවන් හැකියාවකුත් තියෙන්න පුලුවන් ලොකු ප්‍රොජෙක්ට් එකකට.

    ඒක බලන්න කරන්න ඕනෙ හරියට ප්‍රොකියුමන්ට්, ෆීසිබිලිටි එකක් කරල ඊට පස්සෙ ඕපන් ටෙන්ඩර් ප්‍රොසෙස් එකකින් කරන එක. එතකොට දැනගන්න පුලුවන් රියල් වැලිව් එක.


    ඩීසල් වලින් ඔය 484MW දුවන්න උනොත් ඒකකයක් 150 ට ගන්න වෙනව කියන්නෙ රටට කොච්චර පාඩුවක්ද?
    මේක අදාල නැති ප්‍රශ්නයක් මචං. ඕකම තමා ඇමතියත් කියන්නෙ ඇත්ත ප්‍රශ්නෙ යට ගහන්න. ඇත්ත ප්‍රශ්නෙ ටෙන්ඩර් ප්‍රොසෙස් එකකින්
    ප්‍රොජෙක්ට් එක නොකරන එක.

    හිතන්න ඒ ලොජික් එකෙන්ම හෙට ආණ්ඩුවෙන් කිව්වොත්, මේ ප්‍රොජෙක්ට් එක දෙනව දයා ගමගේට හරි, දම්මික පෙරේරට හරි. දීල කියනව 'එයාල පොයින්ට් එකක් 149 ට දෙනව, නැත්නම් 150ට ගන්න වෙනවනෙ. ඒක රටට කොච්චර පාඩුවක්ද' කියල. ඒකත් හරි වෙන්න ඕනෙ එහෙනම්.
    පොයින්ට් price එක අඩුයි තමා ඒත් ඒක දීල තියෙන්නෙ ආණ්ඩුවෙන් තීරණය කරපු කෙනෙක්/ ගැත්තෙක් (හරි තෝරාගැනීමේ ප්‍රොසෙස් එකක් නැතුව) සරලව කිව්වොත් ක්‍රෝනි කැපිටලිසම් විදියට & පොයින්ට් එකක් 149 ටත් වඩා අඩුවෙන් දෙන්න පුලුවන් වෙන අය ඉන්නවද කියල හොයල බලන්නෙ නැතුව දෙන්නෙ. මේක සම්පූර්ණයෙන් වැරදී. ඒක අපි කියන එකක් නෙමේ IMF එකෙන්ම රජයට කියන දෙයක්.

    වීකෙන්ඩ් එකේ වෙලාවක් තිබ්බොත් මේ දෙක ටික ටික බලන්න පුලුවන් නම්,



     

    monson

    Well-known member
  • May 7, 2007
    25,770
    28,909
    113
    :lol:



    CEB enginners union වැඩවර්ජන ජෙපි මාෆියාව මේවට මීක් නැහැ නේද ?

    CEB’s solar project awarding procedures raise eyebrows​


    • This ‘preferred’ bidder is none other than a partner of a consortium where most of the top CEB Engineers are offered jobs for higher remuneration once they reach retirement
    • The CEB is in ‘debt’ to Lakdanavi as its top most engineers are offered recruitment immediately after retirement; the new employees being granting the best of packages
    Startling revelations have surfaced as to how Ceylon Electricity Board (CEB) has offered a solar project tender to the highest bidder and created a loss of several billions of rupees in the process to the national coffers.
    Despite CEB’s move to increase the tariff rate of the consumers- claiming they are incurring losses- questions are raised as to why the same institution offered a tender for the solar project, which has a capacity of 100MW, to one of their ‘preferred’ bidders. This deal has made the government incur a staggering loss of Rs. 8.7 billion.
    This ‘preferred’ bidder is none other than a partner of a consortium where most of the top CEB Engineers are offered jobs for higher remuneration once they reach retirement.
    The consortium consists of Lakdanavi Limited, Blue Circle Pvt Ltd and WindForce PLC. Lakdanavi is a subsidiary of Lanka Transformers Limited (LTL) where the CEB holds 63% of its shares. It is a known secret that the top most senior CEB Engineers are offered jobs at Lakdanavi upon their retirement. These engineers are alleged to have a ‘duty’ to award tenders to partners of the consortium disregarding the tender conditions.


    - https://www.dailymirror.lk/expose/CEBs-solar-project-awarding-procedures-raise-eyebrows/333-282186

    CEB enginners union තක්කඩි CEB එකටම අයිති දූෂිත LTL එකට විතරයි power plant කරන්න දේන්නේ New Fortress LNG project එකට වැඩේ දුන්න. දැන් adani එකට වැඩේ දෙන්න යන්නේ

    දූෂිත LTL වැඩ එක උදාහරණයක් ->

    More revelations of LTL power scam​

    by Staff Writer29-07-2018 | 1:41 AM


    COLOMBO (News 1st) - Yesterday News 1st exposed a series of suspicious transactions carried out by the company that operates the Lakdhanavi Power Station in Kerawalapitiya. More details have come to light regarding these matters. The verite research findings on which we based our reporting also reveals that there prevails an issue in ascertaining the true owner of the Lakdhanavi Limited because of the complications surrounding the other entities and factions that claim ownership. At a time when no payment had been made to the CEB for the massive risk undertaken by the Government of Sri Lanka, 39.75 % of the dividends had been paid to Lakdhanavi Limited which only owns 4.8 % of the shares. When the numbers are compared it is clear that while the Government had placed a guarantee for a 22.7 Billion Rupee loan, other partners had conveniently made profits in billions. When the agreement was being prepared to purchase electricity from Lakdhanavi Limited, the Ceylon Electricity Board had acted in a manner that raised serious doubts. In the agreement, articles that directly provide a benefit to the company in question had been agreed upon without any hesitation, while the articles that bring a profit to the CEB have been disregarded in a manner that raises a red flag. According to the report, Lakdhanavi Limited had only infused a capital of 02 % while owning only 05 % of shares but has still made massive profits. However, it had acted in an immoral manner disregarding the Government of Sri Lanka which took a massive risk and infused 98 % of the Capital. Issues surrounding LTL Holdings and its subsidiaries have been directed to the attention of the responsible authorities on previous occasions. The matters exposed in the COPE Reports of the 08th Parliament are astounding as well. According to COPE, though the CEB held 63 % of shares of LTL Holding, the CEB had limited control over the operations of the company. It was in 2016 that COPE warned that when LTL and its subsidiaries enjoy massive dividends, the percentage given to the CEB could drop drastically. According to the Auditor General's Deratment, the CEB should have recieved Rs. 7,184mn as dividends in 2016. However, the books in the CEB only record a figure of 6952 Million Rupees as dividends. Can this be expected from a Government that was elected to power to simply oppose corruption? What would be the response of individuals like - Power and Energy Ministry Secretary Dr. Suren Batagoda and CEB Chairman B.Ganegala, who served as a head of LTL Holdings with, Aruna Kumarasinghe, U.D.Jaywardena, MJMN Marikkar, Ravindra Pitigalage and others? The people are watching.



    - https://www.newsfirst.lk/2018/07/29/more-revelations-of-ltl-power-scam
     
    Last edited:
    • Like
    Reactions: Tricle_Buwa