Issue is adani is building with his own fund. We need to add the finance cost if it's comes as a loan. Can anyone propose a investment project less than adani ?. This was proposed by adani groupNapunska logic
If the average unit cost of production is 39 LKR, Let's pay 25 LKR to Adani, meanwhile, competitive wind power tenders offer unit cost less than 16 LKR.
These are BOO (Build Own Operate) projects and have guaranteed investment recovery within 2 years. There are plenty of international investors available to invest in such lucrative projects. For example, CEB 50/100MW solar tenders usually have 20+ bidders.Issue is adani is building with his own fund. We need to add the finance cost if it's comes as a loan. Can anyone propose a investment project less than adani ?. This was proposed by adani group
මේ කතාවට නම් එකගයි. ඒත් මෙහෙම හොර වැඩත් මේකෙ තියනව අදානිටත් පොඩි වංගුවක් ගහල.දෙමු කිව්වට හරි යන්නෙ නෑනෙ කොල්ලොCEB enginners union තක්කඩි CEB එකටම අයිති දූෂිත LTL එකට විතරයි power plant කරන්න දේන්නේ New Fortress LNG project එකට වැඩේ දුන්න. දැන් adani එකට වැඩේ දෙන්න යන්නේ
දූෂිත LTL වැඩ එක