ඔසී ගියොත් අම්මලව ගන්න පුලුවන්ද?

KrishanL89

Well-known member
  • Sep 12, 2020
    9,301
    15,389
    113
    286846280_2798607770433979_6745432785885503811_n.jpg


    කටින් රට යන්න ඕනේ නෑ මචන්. මට හෙට උනත් යන්න පුලුවන්. ඒත් අම්මලව මෙහේ දාල හිත හදාගෙන යන්න අමාරුයි. ඒකයි මේ විස්තර හොයන්නේ.
     

    bokaRaj

    Well-known member
  • Dec 4, 2008
    3,332
    7,230
    113
    කටින් රට යන්න ඕනේ නෑ මචන්. මට හෙට උනත් යන්න පුලුවන්. ඒත් අම්මලව මෙහේ දාල හිත හදාගෙන යන්න අමාරුයි. ඒකයි මේ විස්තර හොයන්නේ.
    simple! don’t go…
     

    Challenger SRT8

    Well-known member
  • Dec 2, 2013
    9,151
    5,388
    113
    404
    විසිට් නෙමෙයි බ්‍රෝ. අම්මලව එහෙටම ගන්න බැරිවෙයිද? ඒ මිනිස්සු වයසයි බන් දැන්. දෙන්නම 70 පැනලා. මෙහේ දුක් විදින්න දාල යන්න හිත හදාගන්න බෑ බන්. ඔසී ජොබ් එකක් සෙට් වෙලා තියෙන්නෙ කොම්පැනි එකක.
    වයිෆ්ගෙයි උඹෙයි දෙන්නගමද
     

    EVC

    Well-known member
  • Sep 15, 2008
    29,005
    21,211
    113
    yakooo
    panapan yanna puluwan nam
    ammala passe ganna puluwan
    salli dela kawru hari balaganna dahn
     

    lasankandy

    Well-known member
  • Jul 18, 2009
    32,780
    34,254
    113
    KY

    Brandy2020

    Well-known member
  • May 15, 2018
    20,605
    25,960
    113
    It can do from normally, but some times need the support from a reputable lawyer . All are the Money matters.. specially Medical bills
     

    Mr.Yo

    Well-known member
  • Jan 6, 2008
    6,039
    1,781
    113
    Sydney
    Puluwan..uba PR eka aran..parentlata wenama express entry ekak thiyenawa..per person 43k aud deposit ekak denna one gov ekata..processing time 3 years..oka thama only option
     

    Thiefx

    Well-known member
  • Aug 27, 2021
    1,900
    3,401
    113
    විසිට් නෙමෙයි බ්‍රෝ. අම්මලව එහෙටම ගන්න බැරිවෙයිද? ඒ මිනිස්සු වයසයි බන් දැන්. දෙන්නම 70 පැනලා. මෙහේ දුක් විදින්න දාල යන්න හිත හදාගන්න බෑ බන්. ඔසී ජොබ් එකක් සෙට් වෙලා තියෙන්නෙ කොම්පැනි එකක.
    pyata PR hambunot permanentlyma ganna puluwan. nathath visit genna puluwan.

    family eke lamayingen 50% walata wada Aussie innawa nam ammatayi thaththatayi PR gahaganna eligible. eth ithin ekata oyata PR tiyennona.

    e.g. oyata PR tiyeddi, oyage parentslata oyai tawa brother or sister ekkenek witarayi nam inne (family eke okkoma lamayi 2i nam etakota 50% neh), oyata puluwan oyage parentslawa Aussie walata permanentlyma ganna. Den rule eka nam danne naa. et issara nam ehemayi.
     

    1sam

    Well-known member
  • Mar 25, 2016
    2,649
    5,729
    113
    pyata PR hambunot permanentlyma ganna puluwan. nathath visit genna puluwan.

    family eke lamayingen 50% walata wada Aussie innawa nam ammatayi thaththatayi PR gahaganna eligible. eth ithin ekata oyata PR tiyennona.

    e.g. oyata PR tiyeddi, oyage parentslata oyai tawa brother or sister ekkenek witarayi nam inne (family eke okkoma lamayi 2i nam etakota 50% neh), oyata puluwan oyage parentslawa Aussie walata permanentlyma ganna. Den rule eka nam danne naa. et issara nam ehemayi.
    Rules are still the same.

    Permanent residents or citizens can bring their parents in.

    But the issue is, as I said above (page 2) in my reply, it may take up to 50 years to get the visa.
     
    • Like
    Reactions: Thiefx

    Thiefx

    Well-known member
  • Aug 27, 2021
    1,900
    3,401
    113
    Rules are still the same.

    Permanent residents or citizens can bring their parents in.

    But the issue is, as I said above in my reply, it may take up to 50 years to get the visa.
    yes machan. mun den normal visa processing walatath godak kal gannawa. even to bring the spouse they're taking almost an year to process the visa.
     

    Thiefx

    Well-known member
  • Aug 27, 2021
    1,900
    3,401
    113
    Yes, I have sponsored my punchi ammaa and bappaa (applied in mid April), still not processed.
    I'm planning on applying for 485 replacement visa on this July and wondering how long it'd take. supposed to be granted soon for people who are living offshore, but still not sure.
     

    1sam

    Well-known member
  • Mar 25, 2016
    2,649
    5,729
    113
    I'm planning on applying for 485 replacement visa on this July and wondering how long it'd take. supposed to be granted soon for people who are living offshore, but still not sure.
    I am not sure how long these things gonna take. Everything takes lot longer than normal, after covid.

    Wish you can get it soon. Good luck

    COVID-19 Temporary Graduate (subclass 485) replacement stream visa​

    This stream will be available for new applications from mid-2022. Continue to check back for updates. See more about the COVID-19 Temporary Graduate (subclass 485) replacement stream visa. I am not sure how long these things might take. Everything takes lot longer than normal, after covid. Wish you can get it soon. Good luck
     
    • Like
    Reactions: Thiefx

    Thiefx

    Well-known member
  • Aug 27, 2021
    1,900
    3,401
    113
    I am not sure how long these things gonna take. Everything takes lot longer than normal, after covid.

    Wish you can get it soon. Good luck

    COVID-19 Temporary Graduate (subclass 485) replacement stream visa​

    This stream will be available for new applications from mid-2022. Continue to check back for updates. See more about the COVID-19 Temporary Graduate (subclass 485) replacement stream visa. I am not sure how long these things might take. Everything takes lot longer than normal, after covid. Wish you can get it soon. Good luck
    Yes, I checked with the immigration and they ONLY said that I'd be eligible to apply from July 1st this year. But didn't give no further information. Seemed that she also looked into that info when I talked to her. So don't expect to have much hope. Even by now it's just an announcement which is more informative than it was few months ago. :ROFLMAO: got the previous extension granted on this Feb 18th till the September 30th. didn't come though because of the short period of visa (hard to get a career related job for a few months).