කටින් රට යන්න ඕනේ නෑ මචන්. මට හෙට උනත් යන්න පුලුවන්. ඒත් අම්මලව මෙහේ දාල හිත හදාගෙන යන්න අමාරුයි. ඒකයි මේ විස්තර හොයන්නේ.
simple! don’t go…කටින් රට යන්න ඕනේ නෑ මචන්. මට හෙට උනත් යන්න පුලුවන්. ඒත් අම්මලව මෙහේ දාල හිත හදාගෙන යන්න අමාරුයි. ඒකයි මේ විස්තර හොයන්නේ.
වයිෆ්ගෙයි උඹෙයි දෙන්නගමදවිසිට් නෙමෙයි බ්රෝ. අම්මලව එහෙටම ගන්න බැරිවෙයිද? ඒ මිනිස්සු වයසයි බන් දැන්. දෙන්නම 70 පැනලා. මෙහේ දුක් විදින්න දාල යන්න හිත හදාගන්න බෑ බන්. ඔසී ජොබ් එකක් සෙට් වෙලා තියෙන්නෙ කොම්පැනි එකක.
pyata PR hambunot permanentlyma ganna puluwan. nathath visit genna puluwan.විසිට් නෙමෙයි බ්රෝ. අම්මලව එහෙටම ගන්න බැරිවෙයිද? ඒ මිනිස්සු වයසයි බන් දැන්. දෙන්නම 70 පැනලා. මෙහේ දුක් විදින්න දාල යන්න හිත හදාගන්න බෑ බන්. ඔසී ජොබ් එකක් සෙට් වෙලා තියෙන්නෙ කොම්පැනි එකක.
Rules are still the same.pyata PR hambunot permanentlyma ganna puluwan. nathath visit genna puluwan.
family eke lamayingen 50% walata wada Aussie innawa nam ammatayi thaththatayi PR gahaganna eligible. eth ithin ekata oyata PR tiyennona.
e.g. oyata PR tiyeddi, oyage parentslata oyai tawa brother or sister ekkenek witarayi nam inne (family eke okkoma lamayi 2i nam etakota 50% neh), oyata puluwan oyage parentslawa Aussie walata permanentlyma ganna. Den rule eka nam danne naa. et issara nam ehemayi.
yes machan. mun den normal visa processing walatath godak kal gannawa. even to bring the spouse they're taking almost an year to process the visa.Rules are still the same.
Permanent residents or citizens can bring their parents in.
But the issue is, as I said above in my reply, it may take up to 50 years to get the visa.
Yes, I have sponsored my punchi ammaa and bappaa (applied in mid April), still not processed.yes machan. mun den normal visa processing walatath godak kal gannawa.
I'm planning on applying for 485 replacement visa on this July and wondering how long it'd take. supposed to be granted soon for people who are living offshore, but still not sure.Yes, I have sponsored my punchi ammaa and bappaa (applied in mid April), still not processed.
I am not sure how long these things gonna take. Everything takes lot longer than normal, after covid.I'm planning on applying for 485 replacement visa on this July and wondering how long it'd take. supposed to be granted soon for people who are living offshore, but still not sure.
but but... awurudu 10 yakata passe aye awilla yanna one neh??පුළුවන්.. අපේ අම්මලාගේ ගමේ එවුන් වගයක් aussie ගිහාම පවුලම එහෙට ගත්තා.. දැන් ඒගොල්ලෝ එහෙ ඉන්නේ..
Yes, I checked with the immigration and they ONLY said that I'd be eligible to apply from July 1st this year. But didn't give no further information. Seemed that she also looked into that info when I talked to her. So don't expect to have much hope. Even by now it's just an announcement which is more informative than it was few months ago.I am not sure how long these things gonna take. Everything takes lot longer than normal, after covid.
Wish you can get it soon. Good luck
COVID-19 Temporary Graduate (subclass 485) replacement stream visa
This stream will be available for new applications from mid-2022. Continue to check back for updates. See more about the COVID-19 Temporary Graduate (subclass 485) replacement stream visa. I am not sure how long these things might take. Everything takes lot longer than normal, after covid. Wish you can get it soon. Good luck