New Zeland වල IT කාරයෙකුගෙ ඇවරේජ් සැලරි එක කොයි වගේද.

kj1

Well-known member
  • Nov 10, 2015
    1,810
    2,340
    113
    Depends on the subject neh.2 of my friends went their on work permit.One was a MVP in Sri Lanka.Didn’t ask the package but it should be good
     

    Axi

    Well-known member
  • Jun 6, 2023
    703
    1,922
    93
    PAK'nSAVE අයගෙන් අහන්න මේකේ ඉන්න
     

    blackslash

    Active member
  • Jun 13, 2008
    379
    135
    43
    50.7000° S, 166.0833° E
    IT කාරයෙකුගෙ kiwama very broad, umbae speciality eka mmokakda?
    For example software developer with no experience starting salary eka awith 60K - with experience, types of languages you can work with and how good you're will put you in between 100K-120K or bit more depending on the company.

    Senior/junior systems engineer same deal for no experience, with experience and type of projects that you have worked on and has a great track record with companies in AUS/NZ who could vouch for your work and has all the valid relevant certification you list on your resume $100-130K

    So on and so forth, you see how it works out now.
     
    • Like
    Reactions: ruwper

    hita makuna

    Well-known member
  • Nov 3, 2012
    3,071
    3,307
    113
    IT කාරයෙකුගෙ kiwama very broad, umbae speciality eka mmokakda?
    For example software developer with no experience starting salary eka awith 60K - with experience, types of languages you can work with and how good you're will put you in between 100K-120K or bit more depending on the company.

    Senior/junior systems engineer same deal for no experience, with experience and type of projects that you have worked on and has a great track record with companies in AUS/NZ who could vouch for your work and has all the valid relevant certification you list on your resume $100-130K

    So on and so forth, you see how it works out now.
    thanks, brother. the position is system engineer/administrator in a bank. I just wanted to express the average amount
     

    Fade

    Well-known member
  • May 25, 2022
    1,170
    2,335
    113
    දන්න විදියටනම් Nz වල ඉන්න එවුනුත් දැන් ජොබ් හොයාගෙන යනවා ඔසී වලට. ඔසී වල ඉන්න එකෙක් කිව්වේ
     

    el_professor

    Well-known member
  • May 8, 2020
    1,739
    1,082
    113
    දන්න විදියටනම් Nz වල ඉන්න එවුනුත් දැන් ජොබ් හොයාගෙන යනවා ඔසී වලට. ඔසී වල ඉන්න එකෙක් කිව්වේ
    NZ no jobs?
     

    blackslash

    Active member
  • Jun 13, 2008
    379
    135
    43
    50.7000° S, 166.0833° E
    thanks, brother. the position is system engineer/administrator in a bank. I just wanted to express the average amount
    In my personal experience banks don't offer a lot but it's a good way to get into the country if they are willing to sponsor you. Once you get a permanent visa, you can easily move to an MSP or a Data Center where they pay really well.

    Factor in the expenses, accommodation and cost of living is over the roof, if you have a wife and kids, it will be a real struggle the first few years.

    If you have a family and the bank offers you $100K+ take the offer and move, you can somehow get through.
    Between 80-100K think twice

    Below 80K you will struggle to the core and contemplate suicide.

    If you're single and has an offer for 80K+ you will be able to survive.

    දන්න විදියටනම් Nz වල ඉන්න එවුනුත් දැන් ජොබ් හොයාගෙන යනවා ඔසී වලට. ඔසී වල ඉන්න එකෙක් කිව්වේ
    True, a habai labor jobs karana aya. Like factory workers.
    ------ Post added on Jul 6, 2023 at 11:37 AM
     

    ACHIK

    Well-known member
  • Jun 12, 2015
    17,618
    6,326
    113
    දන්න විදියටනම් Nz වල ඉන්න එවුනුත් දැන් ජොබ් හොයාගෙන යනවා ඔසී වලට. ඔසී වල ඉන්න එකෙක් කිව්වේ
    Hethuva...?
     

    jdchathuranga

    Well-known member
  • May 4, 2009
    568
    1,348
    93
    37
    Colombo
    NZ වල සොෆ්ට්වෙයා ෆීල්ඩ් එකේ වැඩ කරන එවුන් දෙතුන් දෙනෙක් ඉන්නවා
    ෆැමිලි එකම එහෙ ගෙන්න ගත්තට පස්සෙ නං ඉතිරි කරන්න දෙයක් නැතිම තරං කියලා කියන්නෙ

    එදිනෙදා වියදම් ගෙවල් වල රෙන්ට් සහ ලමයි වෙනුවෙන් වියදම් කරාම සේරම ඉවරයි කියලා තමයි උන් නං කියන්නෙ. ලිවින් කන්ඩිශන් හොඳ නිසා එහෙට පර්මනන්ටලි මූව් වෙන්න බලාගෙන එවුන් ඉන්නෙ
    ගිහින් සල්ලි හොයන් එන්න වගේ යනවා නං ෆැමිලි එකම එක්කන් ගියොත් කරන්න බැහැ කියලා කියන්නෙ